Charlie Weber: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="7"|2015 | ||
|Waltz of the Flowers | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Ooh La La | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Apogee Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|At the Hop | |||
|Tap | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Braeden Haider<br />Carly Janicke<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Wash that Man | |Wash that Man | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 154: | Line 172: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Lemonade | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Nayah Tamfu<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Best Petitie/Junior Costume<br />Petitie/Junior Odyssey Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Money | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Addison Berling<br />Sophia Blashack<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Brooke Jacobson<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Heroes of Hope | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="21"|2016 | | rowspan="21"|2016 | ||