Charlie Weber: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | | rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barbie Girl | | rowspan="3" |Barbie Girl | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Fly | | rowspan="3"|Fly | ||
| Line 292: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hope | | rowspan="3"|Hope | ||
| Line 304: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Seven Nation Army | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 315: | Line 321: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Won't Give Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 324: | Line 333: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Circle of Life | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 333: | Line 345: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Turn Up Burn Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 354: | Line 372: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|To Dream Again | | rowspan="2"|To Dream Again | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 364: | Line 382: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful | | rowspan="2" |Beautiful | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Kyla Thordson<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Livia Wambach<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="2" |[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Kyla Thordson<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Livia Wambach<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Troubled Waters | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Lyrical | |did not place | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Troubled Waters | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 385: | Line 409: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You Can't Stop | | rowspan="2" |You Can't Stop | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enchanted Forest | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Ballet | |did not place | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Enchanted Forest | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love the 80s | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Production | |did not place | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | |did not place | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken | | rowspan="33" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jungle Book | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 416: | Line 449: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Le Jazz Hot | | rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 482: | Line 521: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||