Charlie Weber: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 263: Line 263:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="21"|2016
| rowspan="27" |2016
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
Line 276: Line 276:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Barbie Girl
| rowspan="3" |Barbie Girl
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Fly
| rowspan="3"|Fly
Line 292: Line 298:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Hope
| rowspan="3"|Hope
Line 304: Line 310:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Seven Nation Army
| rowspan="3" |Seven Nation Army
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 315: Line 321:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Give Up
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|did not place
| rowspan="2"|Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Won't Give Up
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 324: Line 333:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Circle of Life
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|did not place
| rowspan="2"|Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
|-
| rowspan="3" |Circle of Life
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 333: Line 345:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Turn Up Burn Up
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
|did not place
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|-
| rowspan="3" |Turn Up Burn Up
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 354: Line 372:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="9"|2017
| rowspan="14" |2017
| rowspan="2"|To Dream Again
| rowspan="2"|To Dream Again
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 364: Line 382:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Beautiful
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Kyla Thordson<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Livia Wambach<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="2" |[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Kyla Thordson<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Livia Wambach<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Troubled Waters
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Lyrical
|did not place
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|-
| rowspan="2" |Troubled Waters
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 385: Line 409:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|You Can't Stop
| rowspan="2" |You Can't Stop
|Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Enchanted Forest
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Ballet
|did not place
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|-
| rowspan="2" |Enchanted Forest
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|I Love the 80s
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Production
|did not place
|Many Dancers
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="30"|2018
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book
|did not place
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
|-
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken
| rowspan="33" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Jungle Book
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 416: Line 449:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 482: Line 521:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Arabian Nights
| rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="2"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-