Jump to content

Charliz Balicao: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 195: Line 195:
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
Line 220: Line 220:
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="24" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Lemon
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Lemon
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
Line 237: Line 237:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
Line 250: Line 250:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
Line 256: Line 256:
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align:center;"|
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Encore
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Minneapolis)

Revision as of 03:25, 10 February 2019

Charliz Ann Visco Balicao (born on March 29, 2002) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2010 His Eye is on the Sparrow Primetime
2012 Daddy Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Solos
2015 How to Love KAR (Minneapolis) 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
2016 88 KAR (Minneapolis) 6th in Elite 12-14 Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Listen Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
2017 Remedy Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 9th in Senior Solos
2018 Shine on You Open Hall of Fame (Orlando) 11th in Senior Solos

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 My Squad Hip Hop Lauren Busyn
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Emma Marx
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Until the Levee Contemporary Lauren Busyn
Sara Gutz
Eva Igo
Amaya Kaufenberg
Catie Sjoquist
Ellie Wagner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Fosse Production Alex Anton
Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Angelina Borgen
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Anne Jackson
Alyssa Jacobs
Lexus Johnson
Madison Jordan
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Ashley Kolling
Annalise Kozar
Nico Lonetree
Emma Marx
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Malia Oliver
Maddie Prescott
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Taylor Sieve
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Kristi Stivers
Addie Tansom
Madisen Tuhy
Morgan Vannelli
Ellie Wagner
Abby Welter
Madie Woltman
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Teen Lines
Body Language Tap Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Annalise Kozar
Emma Marx
Olivia Nelson
Malia Oliver
Maddie Prescott
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Morgan Vannelli
Ellie Wagner
Abby Welter
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Shapes Tap Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Annalise Kozar
Emma Marx
Olivia Nelson
Malia Oliver
Maddie Prescott
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Morgan Vannelli
Ellie Wagner
Abby Welter
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
No Flex Tap Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Annalise Kozar
Emma Marx
Olivia Nelson
Malia Oliver
Maddie Prescott
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Morgan Vannelli
Ellie Wagner
Abby Welter
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Chess Tap Alex Anton
Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Angelina Borgen
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Anne Jackson
Alyssa Jacobs
Lexus Johnson
Madison Jordan
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Ashley Kolling
Annalise Kozar
Nico Lonetree
Emma Marx
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Malia Oliver
Maddie Prescott
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Taylor Sieve
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Kristi Stivers
Addie Tansom
Madisen Tuhy
Morgan Vannelli
Ellie Wagner
Abby Welter
Madie Woltman
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Teen Lines
Icon Hip Hop Lauren Busyn
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Emma Marx
and other dancers
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines
A Soldier's Heart Production Lauren Busyn
Sara Gutz
Lexi Heath
Eva Igo
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Emma Marx
and other dancers
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Teen Lines
2016-8 Jive Bunny Production Alex Anton
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Production Lines
2017 You Da One Jazz Kaylee Deloye
Lexi Heath
Maya Hintermeister
Madeline Kasel
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Sydney Ronneberg
Abby Welter
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Drowning Specialty Alex Arce
Lauren Busyn
Eva Igo
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Amaya Kaufenberg
Eli Smutny
Ellie Wagner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Waiting Open Angelina Borgen
Lauren Busyn
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Amaya Kaufenberg
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Senior Small Groups
MVP Award
Shining Hip Hop Aless Abla
Alex Arce
Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby
Lauren Busyn
Megan Dunaski
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Maya Hintermeister
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Madisen Tuhy
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Displaced Fear Contemporary Alex Arce
Angelina Borgen
Dominick Burkhardt
Lauren Busyn
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Lexus Johnson
Amaya Kaufenberg
Eli Smutny
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Senior Large Groups
XO Contemporary Aless Abla
Alex Arce
Angelina Borgen
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Maya Hintermeister
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Annalise Kozar
Allyson Nelson
Sydney Ronneberg
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Abby Welter
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Senior Lines
Chaos Open Aless Abla
Alex Arce
Angelina Borgen
Dominick Burkhardt
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Maya Hintermeister
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Annalise Kozar
Allyson Nelson
Sydney Ronneberg
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Abby Welter
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Teen Lines
MVP Awards
La La Land Jazz Aless Abla
Alexa Adams
Alex Arce
Angelina Borgen
Dominick Burkhardt
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Bennet Espinda Bannick
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Alicia Gan
Ava Gerst
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Sara Gutz
Rachel Harris
Lexi Heath
Maya Hintermeister
Eva Igo
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Annalise Kozar
Maris Lapointe
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Olivia Penticoff
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Ashley Truong
Madisen Tuhy
Joshua Ukura
Morgan Vannelli
Paulina Villanueva
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Production Lines
Hollywood Wiz Jazz Aless Abla
Alexa Adams
Alex Arce
Angelina Borgen
Dominick Burkhardt
Lauren Busyn
Kaylee Deloye
Megan Dunaski
Bennet Espinda Bannick
Ty Feldewerd
Sophia Fischer
Sally Franco
Alicia Gan
Ava Gerst
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Sara Gutz
Aliyah Hamlin
Rachel Harris
Lexi Heath
Maya Hintermeister
Eva Igo
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Annalise Kozar
Maris Lapointe
Emma Marx
Brynn McDonald
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Lauren Olson
Olivia Penticoff
Sydney Ronneberg
Miranda Shaughnessy
Catie Sjoquist
Lauren Sklar
Eli Smutny
Ashley Truong
Madisen Tuhy
Joshua Ukura
Morgan Vannelli
Paulina Villanueva
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Even Stranger Things Tap Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Knocking on Heavens Door Lyrical Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines
2018 Lemon Contemporary Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Dominick Burkhardt
Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby
Lexi Heath
Kally Hilton
Maya Hintermeister
Madeline Kasel
Max Prokop
Madisen Tuhy
Paulina Villanueva
Ellie Wagner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Belly of the Beast Jazz Axel Admunson
Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Dominick Burkhardt
Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby
Megan Dunaski
Ashley Englert
Ashley Englert
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Lexi Heath
Kally Hilton
Maya Hintermeister
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Sydney Ronneberg
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Paulina Villanueva
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
Abby Welter
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Senior Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 5th in Senior Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Common Ground Contemporary Axel Admunson
Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Dominick Burkhardt
Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby
Megan Dunaski
Ashley Englert
Ashley Englert
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Lexi Heath
Kally Hilton
Maya Hintermeister
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Sydney Ronneberg
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Paulina Villanueva
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
Abby Welter
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Senior Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Senior Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Encore Contemporary Axel Admunson
Alex Arce
Kevin Avila
Dominick Burkhardt
Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby
Megan Dunaski
Ashley Englert
Ashley Englert
Jada Gosselin-Jones
Lexi Heath
Kally Hilton
Maya Hintermeister
Anne Jackson
Lexus Johnson
Madeline Kasel
Amaya Kaufenberg
Allyson Nelson
Olivia Nelson
Sydney Ronneberg
Eli Smutny
Madisen Tuhy
Paulina Villanueva
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
Abby Welter
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Senior Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Prayer of the Children Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hear Me Roar Hip Hop Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
MJ Remix Tap Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 5th in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
A Night in Paris Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)

Videos