Charlotte Foldes: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
|Shake it Out | |Shake it Out | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|55 Suns | |55 Suns | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="4"|2015 | ||
|I'm There Too | |9 Crimes | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Mandy Korpinan | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick! | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|I'm There Too | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Mark Meismer | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2016 | |||
|Wild is the Wind | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Crops Are Dead | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Travis Wall | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|Lindsay Nelko | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|Evoking Defiance | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Lindsay Nelko | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dancemakers (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Pre-Teen<br />Robert's National Teen Scholarship | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Altar | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Will Loftis | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Game of Survival | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Talia Favia | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
|Bitter End | |Bitter End | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Forced Through Time | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lindsay Nelko | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Yourself Unspoken | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lindsay Nelko | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||