Charlotte Foldes: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|affiliations = Newbury Park Dance Team
|affiliations = Newbury Park Dance Team
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|friends = [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Hannah Lynn]] <br> [[Melina Gurich]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]]
|friends = [[Shylah Bucher]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Hannah Lynn]] <br> [[Melina Gurich]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]]
}}'''Charlotte Foldes''' (born on April 28, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. Today, she dances with the Newbury Park Dance Team.
}}'''Charlotte Foldes''' (born on April 28, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. Today, she dances with the Newbury Park Dance Team.


Line 167: Line 167:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Shock to us All
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 213: Line 223:
|Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="11" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Saugus
| rowspan="3" |Saugus
|
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Contemporary Improv - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |San Diego
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |San Diego
|Contemporary Improv - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Santa Clarita
| rowspan="2" |Santa Clarita
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
| rowspan="3" |Glendale
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glendale
|Contemporary Improv - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|
|-
|-
|
|Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|}
|}


Line 268: Line 284:
|River
|River
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Shylah Bucher]]<br />Sarah Stillman
|[[Shylah Bucher]]<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|
Line 409: Line 425:
====Yourself Unspoken====
====Yourself Unspoken====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">v8C7JxU22PM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9VkoRXAkuu4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OSqNm74ZbrA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">v8C7JxU22PM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9VkoRXAkuu4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OSqNm74ZbrA</youtube></center>
==== Yourself Unspoken ====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">G2JEcAHCHrA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">QPy9NvDIHWs</youtube></center>


====WCE Competitions====
====WCE Competitions====