Charlotte Mozingo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 586: | Line 586: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Untitled | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Hayley Vanwagner | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Stone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Deep End | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayley Vanwagner | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Blood On My Hands | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Madeline Blackburn<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Hayley Vanwagner | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|14 Days | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Besece<br />Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jennifer Theobald<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|These Roses | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Rachel Carter<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayley Vanwagner | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|The Choir | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Annalise Barksdale<br />Bella Besece<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Delaney Davis<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />Catherine Minton<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jennifer Theobald<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Burlesque | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Melina Jankovski<br />Aubrey Knust<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Allie Ragano<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Via Dolorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Madelynn Bourgoing<br />Rachel Carter<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Melina Jankovski<br />Aubrey Knust<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />Charlotte Mozingo<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Allie Ragano<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walk this Earth | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Ava Fridella<br />Campbell Frye<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Melina Jankovski<br />Aubrey Knust<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Pop | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Line Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Fashion Week | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:57, 10 October 2020

Charlotte Mozingo (born on October 12, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sedaktiv | Contemporary | Madelynn Bourgoing Cami Massicotte |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios MVP Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Untitled | Contemporary | Madelynn Bourgoing Cameron Massicotte Gabi Miller Charlotte Mozingo Hayley Vanwagner |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Stone | Lyrical | Madelynn Bourgoing Olivia Gray Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Hayley Vanwagner Ava Weissman |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Deep End | Contemporary | Madelynn Bourgoing Rachel Carter Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Grace Socher Hayley Vanwagner |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Blood On My Hands | Contemporary | Madeline Blackburn Rachel Carter Bailey Goodnight Cameron Massicotte Madison Mclaughlin Charlotte Mozingo Hayley Vanwagner |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 14 Days | Contemporary | Bella Besece Madelynn Bourgoing Sam Judd Cameron Massicotte Gabi Miller Charlotte Mozingo Kaylee Quintana Jennifer Theobald Hayley Vanwagner Ryann Weaver |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| These Roses | Contemporary | Madelynn Bourgoing Rachel Carter Ava Fridella Bailey Goodnight Olivia Gray Cameron Massicotte Madison Mclaughlin Charlotte Mozingo Grace Socher Hayley Vanwagner |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| The Choir | Lyrical | Annalise Barksdale Bella Besece Madeline Blackburn Madelynn Bourgoing Delaney Davis Sam Judd Cameron Massicotte Gabi Miller Catherine Minton Charlotte Mozingo Kaylee Quintana Jennifer Theobald Hayley Vanwagner Emily Varsalona Ryann Weaver |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Burlesque | Jazz | Mary Grace Abdoney Madelynn Bourgoing Ava Fridella Bailey Goodnight Olivia Gray Melina Jankovski Aubrey Knust Cameron Massicotte Madison Mclaughlin Josie O'Brien Allie Ragano Grace Socher Ellianna Valkenburg Ava Weissman |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Via Dolorosa | Lyrical | Madelynn Bourgoing Rachel Carter Ava Fridella Bailey Goodnight Olivia Gray Melina Jankovski Aubrey Knust Cameron Massicotte Madison Mclaughlin Charlotte Mozingo Josie O'Brien Allie Ragano Grace Socher Ellianna Valkenburg Ava Weissman |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Walk this Earth | Contemporary | Ella Dobler Isabella DiBenedetto Ava Fridella Campbell Frye Bailey Goodnight Olivia Gray Melina Jankovski Aubrey Knust Cameron Massicotte Madison McLaughlin Josie O'Brien Maia-Joyce Smyl Ellianna Valkenburg Ava Weissman |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Pop | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Line Groups | ||||
| Fashion Week | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Pop | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Fashion Week | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |