Charlotte Mozingo: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
|Tonight
|
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Tampa)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 27: Line 27:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2016
|Titanium
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 38: Line 38:
|
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 49: Line 49:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|All I Want
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 59: Line 59:
|
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 66: Line 66:
|
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Tampa)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 76: Line 76:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|Explosions
|
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 103: Line 103:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 110: Line 110:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 485: Line 485:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|Red Arrow
|Contemporary
|[[Cami Massicotte]]
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|2018
Line 491: Line 498:
|[[Cami Massicotte]]
|[[Cami Massicotte]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 590: Line 590:
|Savannah Foster<br />Victoria Grove<br />Kacie Lavender<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti
|Savannah Foster<br />Victoria Grove<br />Kacie Lavender<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Trapped
|Trapped
Line 596: Line 596:
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Stop!
|Stop!
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger
[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />
[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />
[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />
[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />
Isabella Ramirez
Isabella Ramirez
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hallelujah
|Hallelujah
Line 611: Line 611:
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|The Flock
|The Flock
Line 617: Line 617:
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Savannah Foster<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Jennifer Theobald
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Savannah Foster<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Jennifer Theobald
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Paparazzi
|Paparazzi
Line 623: Line 623:
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Hayes Young
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Hayes Young
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Dear Future Generations
|Dear Future Generations
Line 629: Line 629:
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Cameron Gunn<br />Kacie Lavender<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Jennifer Theobald
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Cameron Gunn<br />Kacie Lavender<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Jennifer Theobald
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Guardians
|Guardians
Line 635: Line 635:
|Caroline Babin<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Alyssa Criswell<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Savannah Foster<br />Victoria Grove<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Rachel Riccardo<br />Hayes Young
|Caroline Babin<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Alyssa Criswell<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Savannah Foster<br />Victoria Grove<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Rachel Riccardo<br />Hayes Young
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="20" |2018
| rowspan="20" |2018