Jump to content

Charlotte Mozingo: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
|Tonight
|
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Tampa)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 27: Line 27:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2016
|Titanium
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 38: Line 38:
|
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 49: Line 49:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|All I Want
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 59: Line 59:
|
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 66: Line 66:
|
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Tampa)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 76: Line 76:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|Explosions
|
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 103: Line 103:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 110: Line 110:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 485: Line 485:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|Red Arrow
|Contemporary
|[[Cami Massicotte]]
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|2018
Line 491: Line 498:
|[[Cami Massicotte]]
|[[Cami Massicotte]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 590: Line 590:
|Savannah Foster<br />Victoria Grove<br />Kacie Lavender<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti
|Savannah Foster<br />Victoria Grove<br />Kacie Lavender<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Trapped
|Trapped
Line 596: Line 596:
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Stop!
|Stop!
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger
[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />
[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />
[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />
[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />
Isabella Ramirez
Isabella Ramirez
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hallelujah
|Hallelujah
Line 611: Line 611:
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|The Flock
|The Flock
Line 617: Line 617:
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Savannah Foster<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Jennifer Theobald
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Savannah Foster<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Jennifer Theobald
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Paparazzi
|Paparazzi
Line 623: Line 623:
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Hayes Young
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Hayley Vanwagner<br />Hayes Young
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Dear Future Generations
|Dear Future Generations
Line 629: Line 629:
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Cameron Gunn<br />Kacie Lavender<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Jennifer Theobald
|[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Cameron Gunn<br />Kacie Lavender<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Jennifer Theobald
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Guardians
|Guardians
Line 635: Line 635:
|Caroline Babin<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Alyssa Criswell<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Savannah Foster<br />Victoria Grove<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Rachel Riccardo<br />Hayes Young
|Caroline Babin<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Alyssa Criswell<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Savannah Foster<br />Victoria Grove<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Rachel Riccardo<br />Hayes Young
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|StarQuest (Atlanta)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="20" |2018
| rowspan="20" |2018

Revision as of 04:29, 10 October 2020

Charlotte Mozingo (born on October 12, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2015 Tonight Rainbow (Tampa) 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
2016 Titanium Contemporary StarQuest (Lakeland)
StarQuest (Atlanta) 5th in Junior Solos
All I Want Lyrical StarQuest (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Solos
StarQuest (Atlanta)
Rainbow (Tampa) 5th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
2017 Explosions StarQuest (Lakeland) 3rd in Junior Solos

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017 Red Arrow Contemporary Cami Massicotte Showbiz (Lakeland)
2018 Crumbling Contemporary Cami Massicotte Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2020 Sedaktiv Contemporary Madelynn Bourgoing
Cami Massicotte
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
MVP Award

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 The Wish Lyrical Savannah Foster
Victoria Grove
Kacie Lavender
Cameron Massicotte
Charlotte Mozingo
Annalise Pisciotti
StarQuest (Atlanta) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Trapped Contemporary Madelynn Bourgoing
Taylor Danciger
Cameron Massicotte
Charlotte Mozingo
Annalise Pisciotti
Isabella Ramirez
StarQuest (Atlanta) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Stop! Jazz Madelynn Bourgoing
Taylor Danciger

Cameron Massicotte
Charlotte Mozingo
Annalise Pisciotti
Isabella Ramirez

StarQuest (Atlanta) did not place
Hallelujah Lyrical Madelynn Bourgoing
Taylor Danciger
Cameron Massicotte
Charlotte Mozingo
Annalise Pisciotti
StarQuest (Atlanta) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
The Flock Acro Madelynn Bourgoing
Taylor Danciger
Savannah Foster
Cameron Massicotte
Charlotte Mozingo
Annalise Pisciotti
Isabella Ramirez
Jennifer Theobald
StarQuest (Atlanta) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Paparazzi Jazz Madelynn Bourgoing
Taylor Danciger
Cameron Massicotte
Jordan Mikus
Jadyn Mize
Charlotte Mozingo
Annalise Pisciotti
Isabella Ramirez
Hayley Vanwagner
Hayes Young
StarQuest (Atlanta) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Dear Future Generations Contemporary Madelynn Bourgoing
Vanessa DeSimone
Cameron Gunn
Kacie Lavender
Cameron Massicotte
Charlotte Mozingo
Annalise Pisciotti
Jennifer Theobald
StarQuest (Atlanta) did not place
Guardians Contemporary Caroline Babin
Madelynn Bourgoing
Alyssa Criswell
Taylor Danciger
Vanessa DeSimone
Savannah Foster
Victoria Grove
Cameron Massicotte
Jordan Mikus
Jadyn Mize
Charlotte Mozingo
Annalise Pisciotti
Kaylee Quintana
Isabella Ramirez
Rachel Riccardo
Hayes Young
StarQuest (Atlanta) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
2018 Untitled Contemporary Madelynn Bourgoing
Cameron Massicotte
Gabi Miller
Charlotte Mozingo
Hayley Vanwagner
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Stone Lyrical Madelynn Bourgoing
Olivia Gray
Cameron Massicotte
Charlotte Mozingo
Hayley Vanwagner
Ava Weissman
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Deep End Contemporary Madelynn Bourgoing
Rachel Carter
Cameron Massicotte
Charlotte Mozingo
Grace Socher
Hayley Vanwagner
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Blood On My Hands Contemporary Madeline Blackburn
Rachel Carter
Bailey Goodnight
Cameron Massicotte
Madison Mclaughlin
Charlotte Mozingo
Hayley Vanwagner
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
14 Days Contemporary Bella Besece
Madelynn Bourgoing
Sam Judd
Cameron Massicotte
Gabi Miller
Charlotte Mozingo
Kaylee Quintana
Jennifer Theobald
Hayley Vanwagner
Ryann Weaver
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
These Roses Contemporary Madelynn Bourgoing
Rachel Carter
Ava Fridella
Bailey Goodnight
Olivia Gray
Cameron Massicotte
Madison Mclaughlin
Charlotte Mozingo
Grace Socher
Hayley Vanwagner
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
The Choir Lyrical Annalise Barksdale
Bella Besece
Madeline Blackburn
Madelynn Bourgoing
Delaney Davis
Sam Judd
Cameron Massicotte
Gabi Miller
Catherine Minton
Charlotte Mozingo
Kaylee Quintana
Jennifer Theobald
Hayley Vanwagner
Emily Varsalona
Ryann Weaver
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Via Dolorosa Lyrical Madelynn Bourgoing
Rachel Carter
Ava Fridella
Bailey Goodnight
Olivia Gray
Melina Jankovski
Aubrey Knust
Cameron Massicotte
Madison Mclaughlin
Charlotte Mozingo
Josie O'Brien
Allie Ragano
Grace Socher
Ellianna Valkenburg
Ava Weissman
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Pop Production Many Dancers Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Line Groups
Fashion Week Production Many Dancers Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2019 Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Pop Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Fashion Week Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Videos