Charlotte Mozingo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Titanium | |Titanium | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 40: | Line 47: | ||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |StarQuest (Atlanta) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
|All I Want | |All I Want | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 75: | ||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |StarQuest (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Explosions | |Explosions | ||
| Line 82: | Line 96: | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |||
|Turning Page | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
|Diamond | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
|Feathered | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |||
|Awakening | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
|Metamorphosis | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
|Hide & Seek | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 664: | Line 664: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
|The Way You Lie | |The Way You Lie | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 671: | Line 671: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hang with Me | |Hang with Me | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 678: | Line 677: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Dance Like Your Daddy | |Dance Like Your Daddy | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 685: | Line 683: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Road Less Traveled | |The Road Less Traveled | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 692: | Line 689: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hurts | |Hurts | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 699: | Line 695: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Child's Play | |Child's Play | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 706: | Line 701: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Youth | |Youth | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 713: | Line 707: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Poker Face | |Poker Face | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 720: | Line 713: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Time Runs Out | |Time Runs Out | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 850: | Line 842: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 864: | Line 856: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 878: | Line 870: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 892: | Line 884: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 906: | Line 898: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 913: | Line 905: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 927: | Line 919: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 941: | Line 933: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 955: | Line 947: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 10 October 2020

Charlotte Mozingo (born on October 12, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Tonight | Rainbow (Tampa) | 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2016 | Titanium | Contemporary | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||||
| StarQuest (Atlanta) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| All I Want | Lyrical | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
| StarQuest (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (Atlanta) | |||||
| Rainbow (Tampa) | 5th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Explosions | StarQuest (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2018 | Turning Page | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Diamond | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Feathered | Open | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2019 | Awakening | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| Metamorphosis | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Hide & Seek | Open | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Red Arrow | Contemporary | Cami Massicotte | Showbiz (Lakeland) | |
| 2018 | Crumbling | Contemporary | Cami Massicotte | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sedaktiv | Contemporary | Madelynn Bourgoing Cami Massicotte |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios MVP Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | The Wish | Lyrical | Savannah Foster Victoria Grove Kacie Lavender Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Annalise Pisciotti |
StarQuest (Atlanta) | 5th in Junior Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||||
| Trapped | Contemporary | Madelynn Bourgoing Taylor Danciger Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Annalise Pisciotti Isabella Ramirez |
StarQuest (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Stop! | Jazz | Madelynn Bourgoing Taylor Danciger Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Annalise Pisciotti Isabella Ramirez |
StarQuest (Atlanta) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Hallelujah | Lyrical | Madelynn Bourgoing Taylor Danciger Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Annalise Pisciotti |
StarQuest (Atlanta) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| The Flock | Acro | Madelynn Bourgoing Taylor Danciger Savannah Foster Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Annalise Pisciotti Isabella Ramirez Jennifer Theobald |
StarQuest (Atlanta) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Paparazzi | Jazz | Madelynn Bourgoing Taylor Danciger Cameron Massicotte Jordan Mikus Jadyn Mize Charlotte Mozingo Annalise Pisciotti Isabella Ramirez Hayley Vanwagner Hayes Young |
StarQuest (Atlanta) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Dear Future Generations | Contemporary | Madelynn Bourgoing Vanessa DeSimone Cameron Gunn Kacie Lavender Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Annalise Pisciotti Jennifer Theobald |
StarQuest (Atlanta) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Guardians | Contemporary | Caroline Babin Madelynn Bourgoing Alyssa Criswell Taylor Danciger Vanessa DeSimone Savannah Foster Victoria Grove Cameron Massicotte Jordan Mikus Jadyn Mize Charlotte Mozingo Annalise Pisciotti Kaylee Quintana Isabella Ramirez Rachel Riccardo Hayes Young |
StarQuest (Atlanta) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Roll the Dice | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | 3rd in Teen Super Groups | ||
| 2017 | The Way You Lie | Contemporary | Annalise Pisciotti Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Hayley Vanwagner Madelynn Bourgoing Taylor Danciger |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | |
| Hang with Me | Open | Annalise Pisciotti Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Hayley Vanwagner Madelynn Bourgoing Taylor Danciger |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Dance Like Your Daddy | Jazz | Annalise Pisciotti Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Hayley Vanwagner Madelynn Bourgoing Taylor Danciger |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| The Road Less Traveled | Lyrical | Annalise Pisciotti Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Hayley Vanwagner Madelynn Bourgoing Taylor Danciger |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hurts | Contemporary | Alyssa Criswell Annalise Pisciotti Bailey Mullis Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Madelynn Bourgoing Rachel Riccardo |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Child's Play | Open | Annalise Pisciotti Bailey Goodnight Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Hayley Vanwagner Jadyn Mize Madelynn Bourgoing Madison Mclaughlin Rachel Carter Taylor Danciger |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Youth | Contemporary | Anastasia Weeks Annalise Pisciotti Bailey Goodnight Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Grace Socher Hayes Young Hayley Vanwagner Jadyn Mize Layla Abdo Madelynn Bourgoing Marygrace Abdoney Olivia Gray Rachel Carter Taylor Danciger |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Poker Face | Jazz | Annalise Pisciotti Bailey Goodnight Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Grace Socher Hayes Young Hayley Vanwagner Jadyn Mize Madelynn Bourgoing Madison Mclaughlin Rachel Carter Taylor Danciger |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Time Runs Out | Open | Alyssa Criswell Annalise Pisciotti Bailey Mullis Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Hayes Young Jennifer Theobald Kaylee Quintana Madelynn Bourgoing Rachel Riccardo Savannah Foster Taylor Danciger |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| 2018 | Untitled | Contemporary | Madelynn Bourgoing Cameron Massicotte Gabi Miller Charlotte Mozingo Hayley Vanwagner |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Stone | Lyrical | Madelynn Bourgoing Olivia Gray Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Hayley Vanwagner Ava Weissman |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Deep End | Contemporary | Madelynn Bourgoing Rachel Carter Cameron Massicotte Charlotte Mozingo Grace Socher Hayley Vanwagner |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Blood On My Hands | Contemporary | Madeline Blackburn Rachel Carter Bailey Goodnight Cameron Massicotte Madison Mclaughlin Charlotte Mozingo Hayley Vanwagner |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 14 Days | Contemporary | Bella Besece Madelynn Bourgoing Sam Judd Cameron Massicotte Gabi Miller Charlotte Mozingo Kaylee Quintana Jennifer Theobald Hayley Vanwagner Ryann Weaver |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| These Roses | Contemporary | Madelynn Bourgoing Rachel Carter Ava Fridella Bailey Goodnight Olivia Gray Cameron Massicotte Madison Mclaughlin Charlotte Mozingo Grace Socher Hayley Vanwagner |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| The Choir | Lyrical | Annalise Barksdale Bella Besece Madeline Blackburn Madelynn Bourgoing Delaney Davis Sam Judd Cameron Massicotte Gabi Miller Catherine Minton Charlotte Mozingo Kaylee Quintana Jennifer Theobald Hayley Vanwagner Emily Varsalona Ryann Weaver |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Via Dolorosa | Lyrical | Madelynn Bourgoing Rachel Carter Ava Fridella Bailey Goodnight Olivia Gray Melina Jankovski Aubrey Knust Cameron Massicotte Madison Mclaughlin Charlotte Mozingo Josie O'Brien Allie Ragano Grace Socher Ellianna Valkenburg Ava Weissman |
Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Pop | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Line Groups | ||||
| Fashion Week | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Pop | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Fashion Week | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |