Chevelle Heller: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="66" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Awakening | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Concentrate | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Stop the Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ooh Kill ‘Em | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Opposites Attract | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Pick Up the Pace | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty <br> Studio Showcase Award <br> Teen 11 O’Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Studio Pick Award <br> Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Sit Down, You’re Rocking the Boat | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Strings | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Superego | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> Judge’s Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O’Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz <br> Judge’s Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Icey | | style="text-align: center; " |Icey | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip-Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |Hip-Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |This is My Hair | | style="text-align: center; " |This is My Hair | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> Best in Studio Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |What’s Your Fantasy | | style="text-align: center; " |What’s Your Fantasy | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
Revision as of 21:23, 23 April 2018

Chevelle Heller (born April 28, 2003) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | My Skin | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place |
| 2016 | Abyss | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award |
| Floating | Contemporary | Nick Meola | In10sity (Phoenix) | 5th in Elite Teen Solos | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Solos DJ’s Pick Award | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Teen Competitive Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| WCDE (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Remorse | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 7th in Teen Solos |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Bathing Beauties | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior American League Large Groups | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Lines 3rd in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
| Glamorous Life | Jazz | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Junior Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Extended Lines 4th in Mini Jazz | |||||
| Here with Us | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior American League Lines | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Lines | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| Isn’t She Lovely | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Lines 3rd in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| Run the World | Jazz | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 6th in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Jazz | |||||
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Lines | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Junior Extended Time Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| 2014 | I’ll Fly Away | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Superstar Large Groups/Lines | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
| 2015 | Clumsy | Jazz | ||||
| Hanging By a Thread | Lyrical | |||||
| Pop, Drop, and Roll | Jazz | |||||
| Thoroughly Modern Millie | Musical Theater | |||||
| 2016 | After Hours | Contemporary | ||||
| Copacabana | Musical Theater | |||||
| Daylight | Contemporary | |||||
| Flood on the Floor | Specialty | |||||
| Love Dealer | Jazz | |||||
| No One Knows Who We Are | Lyrical | |||||
| Phresh Off the Runway | Jazz | |||||
| 2017 | Awakening | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Contemporary You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Contemporary | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Contemporary Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Bang | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Hip Hop | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Productions 2nd in Teen Hip Hop Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Concentrate | Specialty | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Teen Groups Stop the Clock Award | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Groups Best in Studio Award Teen Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Teen Groups Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Did I Mention | Specialty | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Specialty | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Specialty High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Hip Hop You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Hip Hop Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Ooh Kill ‘Em | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | did not place | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Extended Lines 2nd in Teen Hip Hop | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Hip Hop Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Opposites Attract | Jazz | Krista Barker | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines 1st in Teen/Senior Jazz | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Extended Lines You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Jazz Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Pick Up the Pace | Specialty | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Teen Lines 1st in Teen/Senior Specialty Studio Showcase Award Teen 11 O’Clock Award | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Lines You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | Studio Pick Award Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Specialty Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Sit Down, You’re Rocking the Boat | Musical Theater | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | did not place | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Musical Theater Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Strings | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Lines | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Lines 5th in Junior Contemporary Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Superego | Jazz | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Specialty Judge’s Pick Award | ||
| Vibeology | Jazz | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Junior 11 O’Clock Award | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Jazz Junior Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Jazz Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| When I Grow Up | Jazz | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | did not place | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2018 | Icey | Hip-Hop | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Teen Hip Hop | |
| This is My Hair | Specialty | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Teen Lines Best in Studio Award You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
| What’s Your Fantasy | Jazz | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | 2nd in Teen Lines |