Chloe Solinger: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
}}'''''Chloe Solinger''''' (born on June 7, 2006) is a teenage dancer who dances with Orange County Performing Arts | }}'''''Chloe Solinger''''' (born on June 7, 2006) is a teenage dancer who dances with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA). | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 56: | Line 51: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |I’m Available | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |I’m Available | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Candice McCarty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Next Level | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Next Level | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Gold | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Move (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Home | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Monnig | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |I Gave You All | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 144: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Too Darn Hot | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 112: | Line 156: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 119: | Line 168: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 169: | Line 218: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 214: | Line 263: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 274: | Line 323: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180"> | <youtube width="300" height="180">4O0gfQgx32Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Y1t2CFqf34g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">pZjfCyZy8Mw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">_dCrxATpBso</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">1wErg4eMDfY</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180"> | <youtube width="300" height="180">wEpF_lVZcfY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">H4aHsxzticc</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
<gallery position="center" widths="300" columns="2"> | <gallery position="center" widths="300" columns="2"> | ||
| Line 298: | Line 347: | ||
===Eyes In The Back Of My Head=== | ===Eyes In The Back Of My Head=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">666OOhylpHk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">FhQo2TdMGYk</youtube></center> | ||
===S.O.S.=== | ===S.O.S.=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">j0h8F8dCL8g</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">X5LvLFagXlE</youtube></center> | ||
===I'm Available=== | ===I'm Available=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">oJiH_7rxG3A</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Eo2VSyzHobA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">V_Ca65m-unY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">O5mZXC8NPoI</youtube></center> | ||
===Imagine=== | ===Imagine=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">PjkvVwRmEFQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u1_XY7JkMAk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">yMF_DhXGjyE</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||