Christina Crocker: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|Yee-Haw | |||
| | |||
|Ivy Sardarizadeh<br />Yujen Lin<br />Tiffany Hackney<br />Hailee Davis<br />Paris Sardarizadeh<br />Ava Villagomez<br />Mia Fleming<br />Xenia Villagomez<br />Jacquelyn Bernard<br />Kaycee Turner<br />Grace Guilliams<br />Jenna Fleming<br />Lauren Blais<br />Mara Furnish<br />Destinee Davis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:43, 5 August 2019
Christina Crocker (born on May 12, 2003) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Fairly Doll | StarQuest (Upland) | 3rd in Junior Solos Best Costume | ||
| 2014 | Queen of the Night | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Junior Solos Double Platinum | ||
| 2015 | I'm Dat Chick | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Solos Double Platinum | ||
| Showstopper WCF | 3rd in Teen Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Riverside) | 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Anaheim) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Ain't With Me | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | ||
| KAR (Long Beach) | 3rd in Secondary 12-14 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| 2018 | Love in the Dark | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||
| Rainbow (Upland) | 3rd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||||
| KAR (Long Beach) | 7th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance Convention Scholarship | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | 6th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 5th Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| 2019 | The Ending | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 4th in Senior Solos | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 7th in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | 4th in Elite 15-19 Solos 5th Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 14th in Elite 15-19 Solos Elite Miss Dance |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Triple Threat | Amanda Ruiz Riley Parish |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Junior Duos/Trios Double Platinum |
Groups
with Corona Dance Academy
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Yee-Haw | Ivy Sardarizadeh Yujen Lin Tiffany Hackney Hailee Davis Paris Sardarizadeh Ava Villagomez Mia Fleming Xenia Villagomez Jacquelyn Bernard Kaycee Turner Grace Guilliams Jenna Fleming Lauren Blais Mara Furnish Destinee Davis |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups Platinum | |
| 2014 | |||||
with Avi's Dance Project
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Foolish Games | Emily Zaragoza Kendall Wilhite Lauren Arigo Berlynn Gonzalez Aubrey Grashoff Madeline Stone Ellie Suomi Sarah Tischbern Jaylyn Vaughan Alexa Estep Lexi Desko Nicole Lettis Shaun McKenzie Maile Rodriguez |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups |
Dance Titles
2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance
Runner Up-Titles
3rd Runner-Up for 2016 KAR Miss Teen Dance
1st Runner-Up for 2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance
5th Runner-Up for 2018 KAR Nationals Miss Teen Dance
5th Runner-Up for 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance