Jump to content

Christina Gregory: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Mama Knows Best
| rowspan="3" |Mama Knows Best
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Ballet Class
|Ballet Class
|-
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Long Beach)
|Revolution Nationals (Long Beach)
Line 26: Line 29:
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Meghan Hoover
| rowspan="3" |Meghan Hoover
|WCTE
|WCTE (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance America
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim)
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance America
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2019
|
| rowspan="4" |I Gotcha
|
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
|
| rowspan="4" |Meghan Hoover
|
|WCTE (Las Vegas)
|
|World Class Top Ten Overall<br />Regional Title Winner
|-
|-
|
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum<br />Power Pak<br />Miss Junior Dance America
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Future Star Award<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 128: Line 77:
| rowspan="2" |[[Alysa Owen]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Alysa Owen]]
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 201: Line 150:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Innovation Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:Gregory Sisters]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]

Revision as of 03:28, 6 November 2021

Christina Gregory (born on January 29, 2007) is a talented teenage dancer & actress & model from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Evolve Dance Project.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Mama Knows Best Jazz Jump (Las Vegas) Ballet Class
Rainbow (Las Vegas) 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
Rising Starz Junior DOY
Revolution Nationals (Long Beach)
2018 When You're Good to Mama Musical Theater Meghan Hoover WCTE (Las Vegas)
Revolution (Las Vegas) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos
Miss Junior Dance America
Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos
Miss Junior Dance America
2019 I Gotcha Musical Theater Meghan Hoover WCTE (Las Vegas) World Class Top Ten Overall
Regional Title Winner
Revolution (Las Vegas) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos
Platinum
Power Pak
Miss Junior Dance America
Rainbow (Las Vegas) 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior DOY
KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) 3rd in Elite 9-11 Solos
Future Star Award
Elite Miss Junior Dance

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2018 Too Many Daddies Musical Theatre Alysa Owen Revolution (Las Vegas)
2019 I Got That Jazz Alysa Owen Revolution (Las Vegas) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 We Run the Night Jazz ?
?
Revolution (Las Vegas)
This Bitter Earth Contemporary ?
?
Revolution (Las Vegas)
Gaga Many Dancers Revolution (Las Vegas)
2019 Perm Alysa Owen
Carrie Gregory
and others
Revolution (Las Vegas)
Latin Fire Alysa Owen
Carrie Gregory
and others
Revolution (Las Vegas)

Videos

Mama Knows Best

When You're Good to Mama

Acting