Christina Gregory: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Future Star Award<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Future Star Award<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Be Italian | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Hoover | |||
|WCTE (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Platinum<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance America | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Be | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Hoover | |||
|WCTE (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Junior Dance America | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:44, 7 November 2021

Christina Gregory (born on January 29, 2007) is a talented teenage dancer & actress & model from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Evolve Dance Project with her sister Carrie.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Mama Knows Best | Jazz | Jump (Las Vegas) | Ballet Class | |
| Rainbow (Las Vegas) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior DOY | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Long Beach) | |||||
| 2018 | When You're Good to Mama | Musical Theater | Meghan Hoover | WCTE (Las Vegas) | |
| Revolution (Las Vegas) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance America | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance America | ||||
| 2019 | I Gotcha | Musical Theater | Meghan Hoover | WCTE (Las Vegas) | World Class Top Ten Overall Regional Title Winner |
| Revolution (Las Vegas) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos Platinum Power Pak Miss Junior Dance America | ||||
| Rainbow (Las Vegas) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Elite 9-11 Solos Future Star Award Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| 2021 | Be Italian | Musical Theater | Meghan Hoover | WCTE (Las Vegas) | |
| Revolution (Las Vegas) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos Platinum 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance America | ||||
| I Will Be | Lyrical | Meghan Hoover | WCTE (Las Vegas) | ||
| Revolution (Las Vegas) | 8th in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 13 Lyrical Solos Platinum Miss Junior Dance America |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Too Many Daddies | Musical Theatre | Alysa Owen | Revolution (Las Vegas) | |
| 2019 | I Got That | Jazz | Alysa Owen | Revolution (Las Vegas) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | We Run the Night | Jazz | ? ? |
Revolution (Las Vegas) | |
| This Bitter Earth | Contemporary | ? ? |
Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| Gaga | Many Dancers | Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| 2019 | Perm | Alysa Owen Carrie Gregory and others |
Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| Latin Fire | Alysa Owen Carrie Gregory and others |
Revolution (Las Vegas) |
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2