Christina Hoyson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 47: | Line 46: | ||
|Icarus | |Icarus | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Celina Diggs<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Mackenzee London<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts | |Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Celina Diggs<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Mackenzee London<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018-9 | ||
|Ain't Nothin' No More | | rowspan="2" |Ain't Nothin' No More | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | ||
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |did not place | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Suits | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Tabula Rasa | |Tabula Rasa | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
|Where the Light Gets In | |Where the Light Gets In | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
Latest revision as of 03:07, 24 March 2021
| Christina Hoyson | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 14 |
| Date of Birth | 2004/5 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Hanover, Maryland |
| Dance Studio | Turning Pointe Dance Academy |
Christina Hoyson (born in 2004/5) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Red Arrow | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Icarus | Modern | Samantha Chicorelli Alyssa De Bels Celina Diggs Charm Hallingquest Renee Jaranson Liya Johnson Mackenzee London Meena Manoj Jesminder Pongnon Genesis Roberts |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| 2018-9 | Ain't Nothin' No More | Lyrical | Samantha Chicorelli Alyssa De Bels Alexandra Groves Dakotah Hill Nyah Lastrapes Meena Manoj Jesminder Pongnon Genesis Roberts Nisa Tatum Michaela Vass Annabel Vetock |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | 5th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | Pointe | Sasha Carrico Osayame Evbuomwan Kirsten Gottlieb Alexandra Groves Dakotah Hill Renee Jaranson Nyah Lastrapes Sarah McHale Sarah Stillman Nisa Tatum Michaela Vass Annabel Vetock Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | 5th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | did not place | ||||
| Suits | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | 6th in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| 2019 | Tabula Rasa | Pointe | Karina Garner Kirsten Gottlieb Alexandra Groves Dakotah Hill Renee Jaranson Liya Johnson Mikaela Kline Jaya Lastrapes Nyah Lastrapes Sarah McHale Sarah Stillman Nisa Tatum Michaela Vass Annabel Vetock Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 4th in Teen Large Groups |
| Where the Light Gets In | Contemporary | Alyssa De Bels Natalie Gaitan Anna Gardiner Karina Garner Kirsten Gottlieb Alexandra Groves Charm Hallingquest Daeja Hill Dakotah Hill Serenity Holland Renee Jaranson Liya Johnson Mikaela Kline Jaya Lastrapes Nyah Lastrapes Robin Madison Meena Manoj Sarah McHale Jesminder Pongnon Sarah Stillman Nisa Tatum Michaela Vass Annabel Vetock Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 3rd in Teen Lines |