Christina Oliveri: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px'''''Christina Oliveri''''' (born on January 27, 2003) is a teenage dancer from New York who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy...." |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Christina Oliveri.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Christina Oliveri''''' (born on January 27, 2003) is a teenage dancer from New York who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy. | [[File:Christina Oliveri.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Christina Oliveri''''' (born on January 27, 2003) is a teenage dancer from New York who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy. | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Uptown Girl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (New York) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
|Someone Like You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Kaleidoscope | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Christina | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|High Hopes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
|Waiting for Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Little Red Wagon | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Defining Moments | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Orchestra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Carys Douglas<br />Maelani Groff<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Montserrat | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|Carys Douglas<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Maelani Groff<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Gia Sylvester]] | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Let There Be Light | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Carys Douglas<br />Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Maelani Groff<br />Lily Gentile<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />Juliana Glynn<br />Freya Ireland<br />Danielle Kotch<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015-6 | |||
|Velocity | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Light From Darkness | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|All is Forgiven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Tyler Burden<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Alessia Scully<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Gemma Warde<br />Sophie Yang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Running Behind | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tyler Burden<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Alessia Scully<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Gemma Warde<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Sophie Yang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Between the Lines | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Mackenzie Larrabee<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Alessia Scully<br />Nicole Talamo<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Iliana Victor<br />Gemma Warde<br />Isabella Weidman<br />Sophie Yang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Renewal | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Suzi Taylor | |||
|Tyler Burden<br />Phoebe Cannon<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Juliana Crespi<br />Tori Gordon<br />Gillian Gordon<br />India Harris<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Sienna Morris]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Alessia Scully<br />Nicole Talamo<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Iliana Victor<br />Gemma Warde<br />Isabella Weidman<br />Sophie Yang | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/christinaoliveri/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/christinaoliveri/ Instagram] | ||