Ciara Dalton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Ciara Dalton.jpg|right|200px]]'''Ciara Dalton''' (born on April 29, 2004) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister [[Carson Dalton|Carson]].{{stub}}
[[File:Ciara Dalton.jpg|right|200px]]'''Ciara Dalton''' (born on April 29, 2004) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister [[Carson Dalton|Carson]].{{stub}}
== Dances ==
===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
Line 11: Line 14:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
|Cover Girl
|
|Jazz
|
|Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Pink Cadillac
|
|Jazz
|
|Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="7"|2018
|She's Late Again
|
|Contemporary
|
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Haylee Reshkin
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|On the Floor
|
|Jazz
|
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|London Bridges
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Wind it Up
|
|Jazz
|
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Praying for Peace
|Praying for Peace
Line 66: Line 69:
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="21"|2019
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="2"|Here Comes the Sun
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Fabulous
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Advanced Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Ain't Your Mama
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|1<sup>st </sup>in 8 & Under Advanced Large Groups<br />Victory Cup
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hood Hop
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|You Are My Sister
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Adele Megaro<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|R.A.F.
| rowspan="3"|R.A.F.
Line 133: Line 142:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Spice World
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Lines
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|SOS
| rowspan="3"|SOS