Jump to content

Ciara Dalton: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Ciara Dalton.jpg|right|200px]]'''Ciara Dalton''' (born on April 29, 2004) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister [[Carson Dalton|Carson]].{{stub}}
[[File:Ciara Dalton.jpg|right|200px]]'''Ciara Dalton''' (born on April 29, 2004) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister [[Carson Dalton|Carson]].{{stub}}
== Dances ==
===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
Line 11: Line 14:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
|Cover Girl
|
|Jazz
|
|Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Pink Cadillac
|
|Jazz
|
|Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="7"|2018
|She's Late Again
|
|Contemporary
|
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Haylee Reshkin
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|On the Floor
|
|Jazz
|
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|London Bridges
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Wind it Up
|
|Jazz
|
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Praying for Peace
|Praying for Peace
Line 66: Line 69:
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="21"|2019
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="2"|Here Comes the Sun
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Fabulous
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Advanced Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Ain't Your Mama
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|1<sup>st </sup>in 8 & Under Advanced Large Groups<br />Victory Cup
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hood Hop
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|You Are My Sister
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Adele Megaro<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|R.A.F.
| rowspan="3"|R.A.F.
Line 133: Line 142:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Spice World
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Lines
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|SOS
| rowspan="3"|SOS

Revision as of 04:04, 26 January 2023

Ciara Dalton (born on April 29, 2004) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister Carson.

Dances

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Hall of Fame (Detroit)
Hall of Fame (Detroit)
2018 Hall of Fame (Detroit)
Hall of Fame (Detroit)
Hall of Fame (Detroit)
Hall of Fame (Detroit)
Praying for Peace Contemporary Addy Anleitner
Kylie Benefit
Adysen Bishop
Brooke Cermak
Ciara Dalton
Brianna Fincannon
Olivia Fincannon
Ava Hall
Iralyn Hicko
Mady Lamb
Lizzy Loeb
Madigan McCormick
Reese O'Brien
Haylee Reshkin
Alyssa Stepp
Lailah West
Hall of Fame (Detroit) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Pink Print Hip Hop Addy Anleitner
Adysen Bishop
Carson Dalton
Ciara Dalton
Brianna Fincannon
Olivia Fincannon
Ava Hall
Iralyn Hicko
Holly Koudelka
Mady Lamb
Madigan McCormick
Reese O'Brien
Pressley Peterson
Haylee Reshkin
Alyssa Stepp
Lailah West
Hall of Fame (Detroit) did not place
Control Open Addy Anleitner
Kylie Benefit
Adysen Bishop
Nicole Boudos
Brinley Bowman
Danye' Bowman
Kaylee Bowman
Avery Cermak
Brooke Cermak
Carson Dalton
Ciara Dalton
Olive Danko
Brianna Fincannon
Olivia Fincannon
Robyn Greene
Ava Hall
Iralyn Hicko
Jenna Kosco
Holly Koudelka
Mady Lamb
Lizzy Loeb
Madigan McCormick
Reese O'Brien
Pressley Peterson
Haylee Reshkin
Alyssa Stepp
Selena Tran
Morgan Walls
Lailah West
Hall of Fame (Detroit) 1st in Teen Lines
MVP Award
2019 Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
Showbiz (Detroit)
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
Showbiz (Detroit)
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
Showbiz (Detroit)
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
Showbiz (Detroit)
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
Showbiz (Detroit)
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
R.A.F. Hip Hop Addy Anleitner
Adysen Bishop
Nicole Boudos
Ciara Dalton
Aubree Ensign
Brianna Fincannon
Olivia Fincannon
Robyn Greene
Iralyn Hicko
Holly Koudelka
Mady Lamb
Lizzy Loeb
Madigan McCormick
Adele Megaro
Reese O'Brien
Haylee Reshkin
Morgan Walls
Lailah West
Nyah Wright
Hall of Fame (Schamburg) 2nd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Detroit) 1st in Teen Diamond Lines
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) 3rd in 12-14 Advanced Lines
Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
Showbiz (Detroit)
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
SOS Open Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schamburg) did not place
Showbiz (Detroit) 1st in Teen Diamond Production Lines
Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) 2nd in 9-11 Advanced Lines