Ciara Dalton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I Want You Back | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 74: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Wings | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Shop Around | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Aurora) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 98: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Rosemont) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Showstopper (Rosemont) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 179: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 185: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 197: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lailah West | |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lailah West | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 203: | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lailah West | |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lailah West | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 209: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West | |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:23, 26 January 2023

Ciara Dalton (born on April 29, 2004) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister Carson.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | I Want You Back | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||||
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Wings | Showstopper (Aurora) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Shop Around | Showstopper (Aurora) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Showstopper (Rosemont) | ||||
| Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||||
| Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||||
| Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||||
| 2016 | Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||||
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||||
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||||
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||||
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||||
| Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||||
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||||
| Praying for Peace | Contemporary | Addy Anleitner Kylie Benefit Adysen Bishop Brooke Cermak Ciara Dalton Brianna Fincannon Olivia Fincannon Ava Hall Iralyn Hicko Mady Lamb Lizzy Loeb Madigan McCormick Reese O'Brien Haylee Reshkin Alyssa Stepp Lailah West |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Pink Print | Hip Hop | Addy Anleitner Adysen Bishop Carson Dalton Ciara Dalton Brianna Fincannon Olivia Fincannon Ava Hall Iralyn Hicko Holly Koudelka Mady Lamb Madigan McCormick Reese O'Brien Pressley Peterson Haylee Reshkin Alyssa Stepp Lailah West |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | did not place | |
| Control | Open | Addy Anleitner Kylie Benefit Adysen Bishop Nicole Boudos Brinley Bowman Danye' Bowman Kaylee Bowman Avery Cermak Brooke Cermak Carson Dalton Ciara Dalton Olive Danko Brianna Fincannon Olivia Fincannon Robyn Greene Ava Hall Iralyn Hicko Jenna Kosco Holly Koudelka Mady Lamb Lizzy Loeb Madigan McCormick Reese O'Brien Pressley Peterson Haylee Reshkin Alyssa Stepp Selena Tran Morgan Walls Lailah West |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | 1st in Teen Lines MVP Award | |
| 2019 | Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||||
| Showbiz (Detroit) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||||
| Showbiz (Detroit) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||||
| Showbiz (Detroit) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||||
| Showbiz (Detroit) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||||
| Showbiz (Detroit) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||||
| R.A.F. | Hip Hop | Addy Anleitner Adysen Bishop Nicole Boudos Ciara Dalton Aubree Ensign Brianna Fincannon Olivia Fincannon Robyn Greene Iralyn Hicko Holly Koudelka Mady Lamb Lizzy Loeb Madigan McCormick Adele Megaro Reese O'Brien Haylee Reshkin Morgan Walls Lailah West Nyah Wright |
Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
| Showbiz (Detroit) | 1st in Teen Diamond Lines | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | 3rd in 12-14 Advanced Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||||
| Showbiz (Detroit) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||||
| SOS | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Detroit) | 1st in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | 2nd in 9-11 Advanced Lines |