Cindy Benitez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Home | |Home | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island II) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Rookie Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Rookie Solos | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Sunshowers | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|JUMP (New York City) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Younger | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|JUMP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 13 January 2019
Cindy Benitez (born on September 13, 2005) is a young dancer & musician who trains at Eglevsky Ballet. Her sisters Jessica & Kathy also dance and at the same studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Home | Hall of Fame (Long Island II) | 3rd in Junior Rookie Solos | |
| 2015 | Sunshowers | Contemporary | JUMP (New York City) | |
| 2017 | Younger | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |
| JUMP (Philadelphia) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Sweet Child O' Mine | Lyrical | Juliona Bacalles Courtney Becker Stephanie Grizzard Amanda Levine Lindsey Mirabile Stephanie Pedone Julia Truono |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 2nd in Junior Rookie Small Groups | |
| Girl Power | Jazz | Juliona Bacalles Stephanie Grizzard Haleigh Korman Amanda Levine Lindsey Mirabile Stephanie Pedone Julia Truono |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 3rd in Junior Rookie Small Groups |