Delaney Haye: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Delaney_Haye.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Delaney Haye''''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a young dancer. | [[File:Delaney_Haye.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Delaney Haye''''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a young dancer. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Dance Precisions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Burnin' Up | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Abby Park | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Goodbye My Friend | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Karame Adesko | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Christina Sinon | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hot Chocolate | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Candy Shoppe | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Richey | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Specialty | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery position="center"> | <gallery position="center"> | ||
Revision as of 01:02, 17 July 2018

Delaney Haye (born on August 3, 2006), is a young dancer.
Groups
with Dance Precisions
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Burnin' Up | Jazz | unknown | Dyllan Blackburn Isabella Dimopoulos Libby Haye Brooklyn Jara Kylie McMahon Abby Park |
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | did not place |
| Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | did not place | |||||
| Goodbye My Friend | unknown | Karame Adesko | Dyllan Blackburn Isabella Dimopoulos Libby Haye Brooklyn Jara Kylie McMahon Victoria Meitch Christina Sinon |
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | did not place | |
| Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach II) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| Hot Chocolate | Tap | unknown | Dyllan Blackburn Isabella Dimopoulos Libby Haye Brooklyn Jara and others |
Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines 5th in Mini Tap | |||||
| Little Bird | Lyrical | unknown | Dyllan Blackburn Isabella Dimopoulos Libby Haye Brooklyn Jara and others |
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | did not place | |
| Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Lines 4th in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| The Candy Shoppe | Specialty | Michelle Richey | Dyllan Blackburn Isabella Dimopoulos Libby Haye Brooklyn Jara and others |
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Productions | |
| Countdown (Escondido) | unknown scoring | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 4th in Mini Specialty |