Delaney Haye: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2017 | ||
|Forget About the Boy | | rowspan="4" |Forget About the Boy | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen | | rowspan="4" |Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Skeleton | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Makayla Abadie<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Kendall Flipps<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Kendall Flipps<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In the Mood | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|Musical Theater | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Kendall Flipps<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Lana Salem<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |In the Mood | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Kendall Flipps<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Lana Salem<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 411: | Line 447: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||