Destiney May: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
| hair color = Brown
| hair color = Brown
| eye color = Brown
| eye color = Brown
| school grade = 11th (23/24)
| profession = Dancer <br> Model
| profession = Dancer <br> Model
| affiliations = Soel Dancewear
| affiliations = Soel Dancewear
| dance studios = Nu Revolution Dance Studio
| dance studios = Studio One <br> Nu Revolution Dance Studio
| friends = [[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| friends = [[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| nicknames = Destiney May
| nicknames = Destiney May
}}'''Destiney Ryann May''' (born on January 26, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from Kentucky, who trains at Nu Revolution Dance Studio.
}}'''Destiney Ryann May''' (born on January 26, 2009) is a young teenage dancer turned model & social media star from Kentucky, who trained at Nu Revolution Dance Studio. Previously, she trained at Studio One.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 29: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Heaven
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Starpower
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|
|
|-
|
|2018
|Unforgettable
|Contemporary
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 46: Line 54:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2017
|
|Willow
|
|
|
|
Line 64: Line 72:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]