Didi Vega: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Dayanara "Didi" Vega''''' (born on August 2, 2006) is a young Latina dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon. Formerly she trained at Lines Dance Academy.{{Stub}} | '''''Dayanara "Didi" Vega''''' (born on August 2, 2006) is a young Latina dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon. Formerly she trained at Lines Dance Academy. | ||
{{Stub}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Onstage New York | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Onstage New York | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
|Young God | | rowspan="3"|Young God | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />Junior Photogenic Winner<br />Junior Ruby Dance Down Winner | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ending | | rowspan="3"|Ending | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 13 July 2019
Dayanara "Didi" Vega (born on August 2, 2006) is a young Latina dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon. Formerly she trained at Lines Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Laré, Laré | Salsa | Portland Salsa Congress | ||
| unknown | Salsa | WLDC | 5th Place | ||
| 2016 | Wake Me Up | Lyrical | Lauren Flores | Seattle Salsa Congress | |
| Onstage New York | 4th in Mini Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Mini Miss Onstage New York | ||||
| 2018 | Young God | StarQuest (Portland) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||
| Spotlight (Seattle) | |||||
| Spotlight Nationals | 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance Junior Photogenic Winner Junior Ruby Dance Down Winner | ||||
| Ending | KAR (Portland) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | |||
| Spotlight (Seattle) | Emerald 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Spotlight Nationals | 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance Junior Photogenic Winner Junior Ruby Dance Down Winner | ||||
| 2019 | Freedom | KAR (Portland) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Spotlight (Portland) | 1st in Teen Solos |
Dance Titles
- 2018 KAR Miss Junior Dance
- 2019 KAR Miss Teen Dance
Runner-Up Titles
- 2nd Runner-Up for 2016 Mini Miss Onstage New York
- 1st Runner-Up for 2018 Spotlight Miss Junior Dance
- 2nd Runner-Up for 2018 Spotlight Nationals Miss Junior Dance