Didi Vega: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Onstage New York | |Onstage New York | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Onstage New York | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
|Little Wonders | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Freak | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
|Graffiti | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Valentine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Egypt | |||
|Acro | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Lip Gloss | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Never Alone | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Kenna Batty]]<br />[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]]<br />Sydney Pimentel | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|We Share Everything | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kenna Batty]]<br />[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]]<br />Sydney Pimentel | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Top Character | |||
|} | |} | ||