Dyllan Blackburn: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 20: Line 20:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="3"|Work Me Down
| rowspan="3"|Work Me Down
Line 35: Line 35:
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|entered
|entered
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="11"|2016
| rowspan="11"|2016
| rowspan="3"|Hit The Road Jack
| rowspan="3"|Hit The Road Jack
Line 48: Line 48:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|Regional Junior Miss Dance
|Regional Junior Miss Dance
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|MOVE (Riverside)
|MOVE (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="8"|There is a World
| rowspan="8"|There is a World
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary
Line 60: Line 60:
|24/7 (Ontario)
|24/7 (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|MOVE (Riverside)
|MOVE (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|
|
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="12"|2017
| rowspan="12"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Exit Strategy
| rowspan="2"|Exit Strategy
Line 88: Line 88:
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|I Gotcha
| rowspan="2"|I Gotcha
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 97: Line 97:
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="8"|Rummage
| rowspan="8"|Rummage
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary
Line 106: Line 106:
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|National Mini Female Core Performer
|National Mini Female Core Performer
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Ventril
| rowspan="2"|Ventril
Line 134: Line 134:
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="7"|2019
| rowspan="7"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Body Language
| rowspan="2"|Body Language
Line 144: Line 144:
|RADIX (Bethesda)
|RADIX (Bethesda)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|1977
| rowspan="2"|1977
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 153: Line 153:
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|RADIX (Santa Clara)
|RADIX (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|All My Mistakes
|All My Mistakes
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 162: Line 162:
|24/7 (Los Angles)
|24/7 (Los Angles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Joga
|Joga
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 168: Line 168:
|RADIX (Anaheim)
|RADIX (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|All Soft Inside
|All Soft Inside
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 177: Line 177:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 186: Line 186:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|2014
|2014
|Let's Party
|Let's Party
Line 207: Line 207:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="6"|2015
| rowspan="6"|2015
|Burnin' Up
|Burnin' Up
Line 215: Line 215:
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|Goodbye My Friends
| rowspan="2"|Goodbye My Friends
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 222: Line 222:
|KAR Nationals
|KAR Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Creole Ladies
|Creole Ladies
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 232: Line 232:
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|Little Bird
|Little Bird
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 239: Line 239:
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align:center;"
|-
|The Candy Shoppe
|The Candy Shoppe
|Production
|Production
Line 249: Line 249:


====with Project 21====
====with Project 21====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
===No Table===
Monster - Jazz (with [[Madi Beerer]], [[Brooklyn Jara]], Raven Alanes, [[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]) - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2016
Monster - Jazz (with [[Madi Beerer]], [[Brooklyn Jara]], Raven Alanes, [[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]) - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2016
* 2nd overall mini group - Jump Dance Convention in Las Angeles, California
* 2nd overall mini group - Jump Dance Convention in Las Angeles, California