Dyllan Blackburn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Work Me Down | | rowspan="3"|Work Me Down | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|entered | |entered | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11"|2016 | | rowspan="11"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hit The Road Jack | | rowspan="3"|Hit The Road Jack | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Regional Junior Miss Dance | |Regional Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |MOVE (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|There is a World | | rowspan="8"|There is a World | ||
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary | | rowspan="8"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |MOVE (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | | rowspan="12"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Exit Strategy | | rowspan="2"|Exit Strategy | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | | rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|Rummage | | rowspan="8"|Rummage | ||
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary | | rowspan="8"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|National Mini Female Core Performer | |National Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ventril | | rowspan="2"|Ventril | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2019 | | rowspan="7"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Body Language | | rowspan="2"|Body Language | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|RADIX (Bethesda) | |RADIX (Bethesda) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|1977 | | rowspan="2"|1977 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RADIX (Santa Clara) | |RADIX (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All My Mistakes | |All My Mistakes | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|24/7 (Los Angles) | |24/7 (Los Angles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Joga | |Joga | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |RADIX (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All Soft Inside | |All Soft Inside | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Let's Party | |Let's Party | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | | rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
|Burnin' Up | |Burnin' Up | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Goodbye My Friends | | rowspan="2"|Goodbye My Friends | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Creole Ladies | |Creole Ladies | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Bird | |Little Bird | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Candy Shoppe | |The Candy Shoppe | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===No Table=== | |||
Monster - Jazz (with [[Madi Beerer]], [[Brooklyn Jara]], Raven Alanes, [[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]) - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2016 | Monster - Jazz (with [[Madi Beerer]], [[Brooklyn Jara]], Raven Alanes, [[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]) - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2016 | ||
* 2nd overall mini group - Jump Dance Convention in Las Angeles, California | * 2nd overall mini group - Jump Dance Convention in Las Angeles, California | ||