Dyllan Blackburn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = 11th (22/23) | |school grade = 11th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21 (formerly) <br> Mather Dance Company (current) | |dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21 (formerly) <br> Mather Dance Company (current) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Tanya E. Shuckhart (mother) | |parents = Tanya E. Shuckhart (mother) <br> Jay Blackburn (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Jordyn Blackburn]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Jordyn Blackburn]] (sister) <br> Jay Blackburn (brother) <br> Mason Shuckhart (step-brother) <br> August Shuckhart (step-brother) | ||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Madi Beerer]]<br>[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br>[[Raven Alanes]] | |friends = [[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Madi Beerer]]<br>[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br>[[Raven Alanes]]<br>[[Molly Long]]<br>[[Alexa Moffett]]<br>[[Addison Moffett]]<br>[[Autumn Miller]]<br>[[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
}}'''Dyllan Blackburn''' (born on May 2, 2006) is a | }}'''Dyllan Blackburn''' (born on May 2, 2006) is a teenage dancer who dances at Mather Dance Company. She previously danced at Dance Precisions and later at Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Regional Junior Miss Dance | |Regional Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |There is a World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 66: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Exit Strategy | | rowspan="2" |Exit Strategy | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | | rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Rummage | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Easton Payne | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 122: | Line 131: | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| Line 134: | Line 143: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | | rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Orange County) | |ASH (Orange County) | ||
| Line 148: | Line 157: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4" |Chaz Buzan | | rowspan="4" |Chaz Buzan | ||
| | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Portland) | |Radix (Portland) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 165: | Line 174: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Burbank) | |ASH (Burbank) | ||
| Line 186: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 198: | Line 207: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chaz Buzan | | rowspan="2" |Chaz Buzan | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Burbank) | |ASH (Burbank) | ||
| Line 207: | Line 216: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance | | rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Burbank) | |ASH (Burbank) | ||
| Line 216: | Line 225: | ||
|Easton Payne | |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Hoist the Rag | |Hoist the Rag | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 225: | Line 234: | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Vertex | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Haunted | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
| Line 238: | Line 253: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |A Palé | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 251: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Indian Summer | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 536: | Line 566: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/dyllan.blackburn/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/dyllan.blackburn/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BEmLiVuJ3bs/ Countdown - There is a World (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BEpZbrkp3cL/ Countdown - There is a World (2)] | |||
*[http://dyllanblackburn.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | *[http://dyllanblackburn.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 544: | Line 576: | ||
[[Category:Blackburn Sisters]] | [[Category:Blackburn Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||