Elle McAuley: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Boyfriend | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> Ileanna Magdelano <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sister Act | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |We’re in the Money | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> [[Ellisyn Granda]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Amber Skaggs]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Imagine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Munchkinland | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tea Party | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Arabian Nights | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown Scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Feel Like a Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Halo | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Make You Feel My Love | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Salute | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 15 December 2017
| Elle McAuley | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 12 |
| Birthdate | October 17, 2005 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 6th (2017-18) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | n/a |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | see page below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | unknown |
| Siblings | Paislee McAuley |
| Friends | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Paige Kracht Paetyn Kuntz |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | unknown |
Elle McAuley (born on October 17, 2005) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona alongside her younger sister, Paislee McAuley.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Amazing Grace | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place |
| KAR (Mesa I) | 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Someone Like You | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| KAR (Mesa II) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos 3rd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Shooting Star Solos | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 1st in Petite Shining Star Solos | ||||
| 2015 | WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||
| The Rise | unknown | unknown | KAR (Mesa II) | 1st in age 9-11 Primary Solos 3rd runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |
| 2017 | Don’t Let Me Down | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place |
| Perception | Contemporary | unknown | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | Regional Junior Miss Spotlight | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Boyfriend | Musical Theater | unknown | Olivia Bell Kendra Guest Ileanna Magdelano Jenna Valenzuela |
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | unknown | |||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||||||
| We’re in the Money | unknown | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Ellisyn Granda Marley Heath Kelsey Millar Summer O’Haver Amber Skaggs Sophie Simas and others |
|||
| 2014 | Imagine | Lyrical | unknown | unknown | ||
| Munchkinland | Musical Theater | unknown | unknown | |||
| Tea Party | Musical Theater | unknown | Alexis Adair Bizzy Bendure Kenzie Charboneau Kendra Guest Kambria Jensen Summer O’Haver and others |
|||
| 2015 | Arabian Nights | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown Scoring | |||||
| Feel Like a Woman | Jazz | Molly Long | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Halo | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Alexis Adair Bizzy Bendure Brooklin Cooley Kambria Jensen Brightyn Rines and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Make You Feel My Love | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Alexis Adair Bizzy Bendure Kenzie Charboneau Kambria Jensen Riley Knab Brightyn Rines Chloe Slone and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Ninja Turtles | Hip Hop | unknown | Alexis Adair Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Marley Heath Kambria Jensen Riley Knab Paetyn Kuntz Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O’Haver Landrie Peterson Brightyn Rines and others |
NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Salute | Jazz | Molly Long | Alexis Adair Bizzy Bendure Brooklin Cooley Kambria Jensen Summer O’Haver Brightyn Rines Cami Ritzler Arie Russell |
NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Jazz | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
Dance Titles
- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2014
- Regional Junior Miss Spotlight 2017
Runner-Up Titles
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2014
- 3rd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2014
- 3rd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2015
- Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2017