Elyse Wingertsahn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Itsy Bitsy | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Baby, I'm a Star | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Not Alone | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|2012 | |||
|Itsy Bitsy | |||
|unknown | |||
|Onstage New York (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Prep Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="5"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Baby, I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="2"|unknown | |||
|KAR (Boardman) | |||
Your Song | |entered | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Nexstar (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
Heart of Stone | | rowspan="3"|Not Alone | ||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | |||
|Countdown (Bethel Park) | |||
The Light | |unknown scoring | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|KAR (Boardman) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Nexstar (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar 8 & Under Solos | |||
Ghost in the Wind | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Halo | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Velocity | |||
The Hour You Woke | |unknown scoring | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|entered | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|Your Song | |||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|JUMP (Syracuse) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
|Heart of Stone | |||
|unknown | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Light | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Velocity (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
|Ghost in the Wind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|Requiem | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|2018 | |||
|The Hour You Woke | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|2019 | |||
|Glory | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||