Elyse Wingertsahn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Youngstown) | |KAR (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|The Hour You Woke | |The Hour You Woke | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |Ghost in the Wind | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Glory | |Glory | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Marche Funebre | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 138: | Line 153: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Make Me Feel So Young | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Cami Voorhees]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 191: | ||
|[[Isabella Voorhees]]<br />[[Paige Westbrook]] | |[[Isabella Voorhees]]<br />[[Paige Westbrook]] | ||
|KAR (Youngstown) | |KAR (Youngstown) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 203: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Rainbows | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 230: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 311: | ||
*Regional Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016 | *Regional Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016 | ||
*National Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016 | *National Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016 | ||
*KAR Miss Junior Dance 2017 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||