Elyse Wingertsahn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Elyse Wingertsahn | |image = File:Elyse Wingertsahn 2022.jpg | ||
|name = Elyse Wingertsahn | |name = Elyse Wingertsahn | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Elli DeMarco]] <br> [[Isabella Voorhees]] <br> [[Cameron Voorhees]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> Emersyn Garvin <br> Madison Garvin <br> Atticus Hillbrand | |friends = [[Eliza Farr]] <br> [[Elli DeMarco]] <br> [[Isabella Voorhees]] <br> [[Cameron Voorhees]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> Emersyn Garvin <br> Madison Garvin <br> Atticus Hillbrand | ||
}}'''Elyse Wingertsahn''' (born on January 17, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Evolve Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, PA. | }}'''Elyse Wingertsahn''' (born on January 17, 2007) is a young teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Evolve Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, PA. | ||
At one time, she was a dancer at Justin Bieber's Purpose Tour. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||
|The Hour You Woke | | rowspan="6" |The Hour You Woke | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos<br />Vibe Award<br />Regional Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beautiful Thing | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ghost in the Wind | | rowspan="2" |Ghost in the Wind | ||
| Line 130: | Line 158: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 136: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glory | | rowspan="4" |Glory | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Buffalo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Marche Funebre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Dance on the Moon | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Can't You See Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |YAGP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Daylight in the Sun | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Drawn to You | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Cry for Daylight | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
|Beated Heart | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Love is a Losing Game | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Times They<br />Are a Changin | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rabid Dog | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Cleveland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 278: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Make Me Feel So Young | | rowspan="2" |Make Me Feel So Young | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Cami Voorhees]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Cami Voorhees]] | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Stand By Me | | rowspan="3" |Stand By Me | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|[[Cami Voorhees]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Cami Voorhees]] | ||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 238: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| | |Funkytown | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Cami Voorhees]] | |[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Cami Voorhees]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Human | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Cami Voorhees]] | |Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Cami Voorhees]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hometown Glory | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Kayla Wooster | |[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Kayla Wooster | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unity | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Mia Basile<br />Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Willow Phillips<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |Mia Basile<br />Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Willow Phillips<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />Kayla Wooster | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's Raining Men | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Mia Basile<br />Ella Boyle<br />Julianna Brock<br />Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Claire Felice<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Iliana James<br />Elizabeth Nielsen<br />Willow Phillips<br />Annabella Policella<br />Isabella Policella<br />Lauren Winhold<br />Kayla Wooster | |Mia Basile<br />Ella Boyle<br />Julianna Brock<br />Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Claire Felice<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Iliana James<br />Elizabeth Nielsen<br />Willow Phillips<br />Annabella Policella<br />Isabella Policella<br />Lauren Winhold<br />Kayla Wooster | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| | |La Lumiere | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Rayna D'Alessandro<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ava Modine<br />[[Cami Voorhees]] | |Rayna D'Alessandro<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ava Modine<br />[[Cami Voorhees]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |One Way or Another | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />Kayla Wooster | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Castle | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Olivia Beauchamp<br />Rayna D'Alessandro<br />Samantha Defabio<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Ava Modine<br />[[Cami Voorhees]] | |Olivia Beauchamp<br />Rayna D'Alessandro<br />Samantha Defabio<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Ava Modine<br />[[Cami Voorhees]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Escape | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Gionna D'Alessandro<br />Rayna D'Alessandro<br />Samantha Defabio<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ava Modine<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |Gionna D'Alessandro<br />Rayna D'Alessandro<br />Samantha Defabio<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ava Modine<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />Kayla Wooster | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dispute | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Olivia Beauchamp<br />Gionna D'Alessandro<br />Rayna D'Alessandro<br />Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Ava Modine<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |Olivia Beauchamp<br />Gionna D'Alessandro<br />Rayna D'Alessandro<br />Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Ava Modine<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />Kayla Wooster | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's a Look | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Mia Basile<br />Olivia Beauchamp<br />Rayna D'alessandro<br />Samantha Defabio<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Lauren Winhold<br />Kayla Wooster | |Mia Basile<br />Olivia Beauchamp<br />Rayna D'alessandro<br />Samantha Defabio<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Lauren Winhold<br />Kayla Wooster | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In the End is Love | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Jordan Badenhop<br />Mia Basile<br />Olivia Beauchamp<br />Gwen Brennan<br />Rayna D'Alessandro<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Darbey Naughton<br />Allison Schwartz<br />Lauren Winhold<br />Kayla Wooster | |Jordan Badenhop<br />Mia Basile<br />Olivia Beauchamp<br />Gwen Brennan<br />Rayna D'Alessandro<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Darbey Naughton<br />Allison Schwartz<br />Lauren Winhold<br />Kayla Wooster | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||