Emily Barbour: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|River Wild | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Fever | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | |[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
|Straight Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Abigael Wise<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Need Your Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Meghan Schulte<br />Abigael Wise | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Arcadia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Miles Andela<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Meghan Schulte<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Kill Bill | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Abigael Wise | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Misdemeanor | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||