Emily Haas: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|Total Eclipse of the Heart | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Believe | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Variation From Fairy Doll | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Dimming of Roads & Rights | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
|A New Life | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Particles | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Too Darn Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Run | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Submerge | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Variation From Don Quixote | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:04, 10 November 2019
Emily Haas (born on February 10, 2006) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. Despite the last name, she is not related to Adare Haas & Joya.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Total Eclipse of the Heart | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2017 | Believe | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| Variation From Fairy Doll | Pointe | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| The Dimming of Roads & Rights | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | A New Life | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Particles | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| Too Darn Hot | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| 2019 | Run | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Submerge | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Variation From Don Quixote | Pointe | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | The Rose | Lyrical | Ainsley Grey Jenna Jarboe |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2019 | Je T'aime | Lyrical | Ainsley Grey Jenna Jarboe |
Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |