Emily Haas: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
}}'''''Emily Haas''''' (born on February 10, 2006) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. Despite the last name, she is not related to [[Adare Haas]] & [[Joya Haas|Joya]].
}}'''''Emily Haas''''' (born on February 10, 2006) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. Despite the last name, she is not related to [[Adare Haas|Adare]] & [[Joya Haas]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 117: Line 117:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2016
|Fergie
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017