Emily Haas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Total Eclipse of the Heart | | rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 42: | Line 60: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Variation From Fairy Doll | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pointe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 51: | Line 69: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |YAGP | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |The Dimming of<br />Roads & Rights | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dearborn) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 63: | Line 93: | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |A New Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Lansing) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (St. Charles) | |Starpower (St. Charles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Particles | | rowspan="4" |Particles | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Tyler Ring &<br />Lisa Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (St. Charles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Too Darn Hot | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (St. Charles) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Run | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 116: | Line 170: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rise | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shauna Zambelli | ||
|Nexstar Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wonder | | rowspan="3" |Wonder | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Mark Meismer | | rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer | ||
|TOP (Indianapolis) | |TOP (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Title Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Song for Europa | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Napier | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |Jump (Chicago) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals | |Nexstar Nationals | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Nexstar | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Nexstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Light Ascending | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Brooke Napier | ||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |I Have Nothing | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |You Are So Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Otto | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |All by Myself | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Symphony of Sorrow | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Falling Colors | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stacey Tookey | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Black Ice | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||