Emma Harris: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Amayzing Maisie - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Feathers - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
I Will - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Build You Up - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Lola - | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
I Found My Life - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amayzing Maisie | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Touch the Sky - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos <br> Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Feathers | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Premier Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Will | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Build You Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lola | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Found My Life | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Touch the Sky | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 13:00, 22 May 2018
Emma Harris (born on February 21, 2001/2003) is a young competitive dancer who has trained and competed with Club Dance Studio since she was young. Her sisters Brinley Harris and Marlye are also dancers at Club.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Amayzing Maisie | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Solos |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Mini Advanced Solos Gold Award | ||||
| 2012 | Feathers | Musical Theater | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Premier Solos | ||||
| KAR (Phoenix) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos 2nd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 7th in Petite Diamond Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 8th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||||
| 2013 | In10sity (Phoenix) | 10th in Elite Junior Solos | |||
| KAR (Mesa II) | 4th in Age 9-11 Primary Solos | ||||
| I Will | Lyrical | unknown | KAR (Mesa I) | 5th in Age 9-11 Primary Solos | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | did not place | ||||
| 2015 | Build You Up | Lyrical | unknown | ||
| Lola | Musical Theater | unknown | |||
| 2016 | I Found My Life | Lyrical | unknown | ||
| Touch the Sky | Lyrical | unknown |