Emma Mather: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Big Stuff | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Big Stuff | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I'm a Good Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mirror | | style="text-align: center; " |Mirror | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danke Sheon | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Reese Fritch | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 200: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Oz | | style="text-align: center; " |Oz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | | style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
Revision as of 20:31, 2 July 2017
Emma Mather is a young competitive dancer who has trained and competes with Mather Dance Company since her dance career began. Shannon Mather, world-renknowned choreographer and the owner of MDC, is Emma's mother.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Big and Loud | Jazz | unknown | KAR | |
| Mr. Big Stuff | Jazz | Meaghan McGrath | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2013 | I'm a Good Girl | Jazz | Meaghan McGrath | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos Platinum Award | ||||
| MOVE | |||||
| Wonderful | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | Judge's Choreography Award Platinum Award | ||||
| MOVE | |||||
| 2014 | Mirror | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place |
| 2015 | Boss | Jazz | Nicole Smith | Countdown (Fallbrook) | unknown scoring |
| MOVE (Pasadena II) | 9th in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| You Took Advantage of Me | Musical Theater | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| 2016 | California Dreamin' | unknown | Nicole Smith | Countdown | unknown scoring |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 11th in Junior American League Solos | ||||
| MOVE | |||||
| MOVE Nationals | |||||
| Why'd You Leave Me | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| MOVE | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Cry Baby | Jazz | Nicole Smith | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| MOVE |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Danke Sheon | Jazz | Meaghan McGrath | Reese Fritch | Hall of Fame | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Permanent | Lyrical | unknown | Diego Pasillas Madison Smith |
Countdown (Fallbrook) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Junior American League Duet/Trio | |||||
| MOVE (Pasadena II) | 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| Why Don't You Love Me | Jazz | unknown | Scarlett Palacios Cameron Weinstein |
MOVE (Pasadena II) | ||
| 2017 | What's Going On | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | Diego Pasillas Madison Smith |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen American League Duet/Trios |
| Woman Up | Jazz | unknown | Sophia Albornoz Emily Madden |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Junior American League Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Grown Woman | Jazz | unknown | MOVE (Pasadena II) | |
| 2016 | Oz | Open | Meaghan McGrath | MOVE | 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups |
| 2017 | Angel Down | Contemporary | Blake McGrath | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Junior American League Small Groups MVP Award |
| Can't Stop the Beat | Open | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Junior American League Large Groups | |
| You Don't Own Me | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Junior American League Small Groups |