Emma Mather: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Big Stuff | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Big Stuff | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I'm a Good Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mirror | | style="text-align: center; " |Mirror | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danke Sheon | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Reese Fritch | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 200: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Oz | | style="text-align: center; " |Oz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | | style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||