Emma Mather: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Big Stuff
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Big Stuff
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Meagan McGrath
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 28: Line 28:
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I'm a Good Girl
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I'm a Good Girl
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Meagan McGrath
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos <br> Platinum Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
Line 52: Line 55:
| style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |Mirror
| style="text-align: center; " |Mirror
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015
Line 107: Line 110:
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |Danke Sheon
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath
| style="text-align: center; " |Reese Fritch
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 177: Line 200:
| style="text-align: center; " |Oz
| style="text-align: center; " |Oz
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |Meagan McGrath
| style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups