Emma Mather: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos <br> Platinum Award | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos <br> Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Wonderful | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Wonderful | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Judge's Choreography Award <br> Platinum Award | | style="text-align: center; " |Judge's Choreography Award <br> Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |What's Going On | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |What's Going On | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Mather | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Mather | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Diego Pasillas <br> Madison Smith | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Diego Pasillas <br> Madison Smith | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Woman Up | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sophia Albornoz <br> Emily Madden | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Woman Up | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sophia Albornoz <br> Emily Madden | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 296: | Line 302: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Angel Down | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Angel Down | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blake McGrath | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Blake McGrath | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups <br> MVP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups <br> MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Can't Stop the Beat | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Can't Stop the Beat | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hallelujah | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Million Dollar Crew | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Rise | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |You Don't Own Me | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2 style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||