Emma Mather: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Emma Mather | |name = Emma Mather | ||
|image = File:Emma Mather | |image = File:Emma Mather 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 18 | |age = 18 | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Bloc Talent | |affiliations = Bloc Talent <br> Go2Talent | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company | ||
|parents = Shannon Mather | |parents = Shannon Mather (mother) <br> Josh Mather (father) | ||
|friends = [[ | |friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Emily Madden]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[Katie Murillo]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Madison Smith]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}}'''Emma Mather''' (born on November 9, 2004) is a young teenage competitive dancer who has trained and competes with Mather Dance Company since her dance career began. Shannon Mather, world- | |siblings=Ethan Mather (brother) <br> Everleigh Grace Mather (sister)}}'''Emma Mather''' (born on November 9, 2004) is a young teenage competitive dancer who has trained and competes with Mather Dance Company since her dance career began. Shannon Mather, world-renowned choreographer and the owner of MDC, is Emma's mother. | ||
In 2019-20, she competed with [[Madison Smith]] & Diego Pasillas on the forth season of ''World of Dance.'' | In 2019-20, she competed with [[Madison Smith]] & Diego Pasillas on the forth season of ''World of Dance.'' | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Boss | | rowspan="2" |Boss | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You Took Advantage of Me | | rowspan="2" |You Took Advantage of Me | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |California Dreamin' | | rowspan="4" |California Dreamin' | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | | rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | ||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 118: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Why'd You Leave Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Shannon Mather | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 127: | Line 130: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cry Baby | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Saint of Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blake McGrath | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Love Please Stay | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dancing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Le Parc Belmont | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Runner-Up Senior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 419: | Line 467: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/1emmamather/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/1emmamather/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/2-ySIlCT3E/ You Took Advantage of Me (Part 1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/2-y67ziT30/ You Took Advantage of Me (Part 2)] | |||
*[http://vsco.co/emmamather15/ VSCO] | *[http://vsco.co/emmamather15/ VSCO] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCT284z17zZ9mqvjW6nio9KQ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCT284z17zZ9mqvjW6nio9KQ YouTube] | ||