Emma Mather: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>KidsSupport |
||
| Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==TV Competition Shows== | |||
===[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/World_of_Dance_season_4 NBC World of Dance - Season 4] - MDC 3=== | |||
In season 4, the contestants need to get at least 2 yeses to advance to the duels instead of the judges scoring the points to the contestant. Contestants who are given a callback vote are given another chance to perform. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+Table key | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col" | Key | |||
!scope="col" | Description | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:Crystal Clear app clean.svg|20px]] | |||
| Judge voted yes | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:Crystal Clear action button cancel.png|20px]] | |||
| Judge voted no | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:Crystal Clear action reload.png|20px]] | |||
| Judge voted callback | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Qualifies ("Apologize") | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Duels Round ("Iris") | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0; text-align: center;" |'''Bailey & Kida''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear action button cancel.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0; text-align: center;" |'''James & Harris''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear action button cancel.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear action button cancel.png|20px]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Semi Finals | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;" |'''Bailey & Kida ("Momma I Hit a Lick")''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |91 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |93 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |93 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''92.3''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;" |'''MDC 3 ("This Woman’s Work”)''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |98 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |98 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''96.7''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;" |'''Oxygen ("Toccata”)''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |98 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |97 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''96.3''' | |||
|} | |||
--> | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||