Emma Sutherland: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Adorned | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Adorned | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In the Shadows | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Teen HOF Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Under a Light | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 2 July 2017

Emma Sutherland (born on March 2, 2001) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Dance Industry Performing Arts Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Adorned | Contemporary | unknown | NUVO (Omaha) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| The Dance Awards Nationals | National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||||
| In the Shadows | Contemporary | unknown | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | Regional Teen HOF Inductee | |
| 2016 | Under a Light | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Teen Female Best Dancer |
Dance Titles
- National Petite Miss Starpower 2010
- National Junior Female Best Dancer 2014
- National Teen Female Best Dancer 2016
- Regional ASH Apprentice 2017