Emma Sutherland: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |No Place Like Home | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Adorned | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Adorned | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 23: | Line 30: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In the Shadows | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |In the Shadows | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Teen HOF Inductee | | style="text-align: center; " |Regional Teen HOF Inductee | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Little Bird | | style="text-align: center; " |Little Bird | ||
| Line 72: | Line 82: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mark Caserta | | style="text-align: center; " |Mark Caserta | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |An Awesome Wave | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crazy in Love | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |El Tango | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Hope You Know I Care | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pay for What | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Picking Up the Pieces | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Say Anything | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Smother | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Survive | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 2 July 2017

Emma Sutherland (born on March 2, 2001) is a young competitive dancer who formerly trained and competed with Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre, but now trains and competes with Dance Industry Performing Arts Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | No Place Like Home | Contemporary | unknown | NUVO (Dallas) | did not place |
| 2014 | Adorned | Contemporary | unknown | NUVO (Omaha) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| The Dance Awards Nationals | National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||||
| In the Shadows | Contemporary | unknown | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | Regional Teen HOF Inductee | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Little Bird | Jazz | Camille Billelo | Starpower | ||
| 2015 | Phoenix | unknown | |||
| 2016 | Heart Erupted | Contemporary | unknown | NUVO (Dallas) | |
| If I Had You | unknown | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| Under a Light | unknown | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Teen Female Best Dancer | |
| 2017 | Running Out of Time | unknown | unknown | Radix (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Solos On the Edge Award |
| Solitude | Contemporary | Mark Caserta |
Groups
with Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | An Awesome Wave | Contemporary | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Crazy in Love | Tap | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| El Tango | Jazz | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| I Hope You Know I Care | Lyrical | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Pay for What | Specialty | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Picking Up the Pieces | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Say Anything | Lyrical | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Smother | Specialty | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Survive | Jazz | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Dance Titles
- National Petite Miss Starpower 2010
- Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2012
- Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2014
- National Junior Female Best Dancer 2014
- National Teen Female Best Dancer 2016
- Regional ASH Apprentice 2017