Emma Sutherland: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> Regional Junior HOF Inductee | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> Regional Junior HOF Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |No Place Like Home | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No Place Like Home | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> Regional Junior HOF Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Camille Billelo | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> Regional Junior HOF Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Adorned | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Adorned | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 48: | Line 61: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Teen HOF Inductee | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos <br> Regional Teen HOF Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| Line 56: | Line 69: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Phoenix | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Wicked Game | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 2 July 2017

Emma Sutherland (born on March 2, 2001) is a young competitive dancer who formerly trained and competed with Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre, but now trains and competes with Dance Industry Performing Arts Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Ooh Ooh Child | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| 2011 | Don't Let Me Go | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 1st in Junior American League Solos Regional Junior HOF Inductee |
| 2012 | No Place Like Home | Contemporary | unknown | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 1st in Junior American League Solos Regional Junior HOF Inductee |
| NUVO (Dallas) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2013 | Little Bird | Jazz | Camille Billelo | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 1st in Junior American League Solos Regional Junior HOF Inductee |
| Starpower | |||||
| 2014 | Adorned | Contemporary | unknown | NUVO (Omaha) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| The Dance Awards Nationals | National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||||
| In the Shadows | Contemporary | unknown | Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | 1st in Teen American League Solos Regional Teen HOF Inductee | |
| NUVO (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Phoenix | Contemporary | Andrew Winghart | ||
| Wicked Game | unknown | ||||
| 2016 | Heart Erupted | Contemporary | unknown | NUVO (Dallas) | 2nd in Teen Solos |
| If I Had You | unknown | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| Under a Light | unknown | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Teen Female Best Dancer | |
| 2017 | Running Out of Time | unknown | unknown | Radix (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Solos On the Edge Award |
| Solitude | Contemporary | Mark Caserta |
Groups
with Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | An Awesome Wave | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
| Crazy in Love | Tap | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |
| El Tango | Jazz | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Jazz | |
| I Hope You Know I Care | Lyrical | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Lyrical | |
| Pay for What | Specialty | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Teen Specialty | |
| Picking Up the Pieces | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |
| Say Anything | Lyrical | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Lyrical | |
| Smother | Specialty | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Specialty | |
| Survive | Jazz | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Teen Jazz |
Dance Titles
- National Petite Miss Starpower 2010
- Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2012
- Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014
- Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2014
- Regional Teen Hall of Fame Inductee 2014
- National Junior Female Best Dancer 2014
- Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2015
- National Teen Female Best Dancer 2016
- Regional ASH Apprentice 2017