Gabby Pulido: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Gabby Pulido.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Gabby Pulido''''' (born on May 1, 2002) is a young dancer who trains | [[File:Gabby Pulido.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Gabby Pulido''''' (born on May 1, 2002) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Gabby was a member of the Spartans Elite Dance Team at her middle school. | ||
{{ | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pleasantly Blue | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Taylor Lamb | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cavalier | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Scream | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Rockstar Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |They Don't Know | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Turning Page | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> Junior 11 o'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Big Bad Handsome Man | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hood Chicks | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division <br> Junior Critics Choice | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jackson | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Super Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Super Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" tyle="text-align: center; " |That Walk | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jose Soto | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |16<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups <br> Double Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
====with Club Dance Studio's Strut N Stuff Allstars==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Celebrity Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/gabbypulido25 Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/gabbypulido25 Twitter] | ||
Revision as of 23:29, 19 July 2017

Gabby Pulido (born on May 1, 2002) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Gabby was a member of the Spartans Elite Dance Team at her middle school.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Pleasantly Blue | Musical Theater | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 9th in Junior Advanced Solos |
| 2015 | Dream | Lyrical | Taylor Lamb | KAR (Mesa I) | did not place |
| KAR (Mesa II) | did not place | ||||
| 2016 | Cavalier | Lyrical | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place |
Groups
with Club Dance Studio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Jet Set | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Lines/Productions |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Musical Theater Mini Best Nu Group Award | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Super Groups | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Musical Theater | ||||
| 2014 | Scream | Jazz | Krista Barker | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Jazz | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Rockstar Lines | ||||
| They Don't Know | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Hip Hop Junior Best of JUMP Award | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | ||||
| Turning Page | Lyrical | Krista Barker | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Lines Junior 11 o'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines | ||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Super Star Large Groups/Lines | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | ||||
| 2015 | Big Bad Handsome Man | Musical Theater | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Musical Theater |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Teen Competitive Large Groups 1st in Teen Jazz Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Hood Chicks | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Hip Hop 1st in Overall Junior Division Junior Critics Choice | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Competitive Large Groups 1st in Teen Hip Hop Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Jackson | Jazz | Krista Barker | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Competitive Super Groups 1st in Teen Jazz Super Groups Crystal Award | |
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| That Walk | Jazz | Jose Soto | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 16th in Junior Competitive Small Groups 1st in Junior Jazz Small Groups Double Platinum Award | |
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
with Club Dance Studio's Strut N Stuff Allstars
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | How Will I Know | Jazz | unknown | Celebrity Dance | unknown scoring |