Gabby Pulido: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Goons Out | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Let It All Go | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 281: | Line 284: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Lyrical | ||
| Line 296: | Line 302: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
| Line 309: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Judge’s Pick Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Opposites Attract | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | ||
| Line 326: | Line 338: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Red Arrow | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 340: | Line 355: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Calling You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Icey | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Winter | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 4 April 2018

Gabby Pulido (born on May 1, 2002) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Gabby was a member of the Spartans Elite Dance Team at her middle school.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Pleasantly Blue | Musical Theater | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 9th in Junior Advanced Solos |
| 2015 | Dream | Lyrical | Taylor Lamb | KAR (Mesa I) | did not place |
| KAR (Mesa II) | did not place | ||||
| 2016 | Cavalier | Lyrical | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place |
Groups
with Club Dance Studio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Jet Set | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Lines/Productions |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Musical Theater Mini Best Nu Group Award | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Super Groups | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Musical Theater | ||||
| Shells | Specialty | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 9th in Elite Junior Large Groups | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Specialty | ||||
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Junior Extended Time Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | ||||
| 2014 | Scream | Jazz | Krista Barker | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Jazz | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Rockstar Lines | ||||
| They Don't Know | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Hip Hop Junior Best of JUMP Award | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | ||||
| Turning Page | Lyrical | Krista Barker | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Lines Junior 11 o'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines | ||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Super Star Large Groups/Lines | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | ||||
| 2015 | Big Bad Handsome Man | Musical Theater | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Musical Theater |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Teen Competitive Large Groups 1st in Teen Jazz Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Hood Chicks | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Hip Hop 1st in Overall Junior Division Junior Critics Choice | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Competitive Large Groups 1st in Teen Hip Hop Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Jackson | Jazz | Krista Barker | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Competitive Super Groups 1st in Teen Jazz Super Groups Crystal Award | |
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| That Walk | Jazz | Jose Soto | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 16th in Junior Competitive Small Groups 1st in Junior Jazz Small Groups Double Platinum Award | |
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Break | Hip Hop | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 8th in Elite Teen Large Groups |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Hip Hop | ||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Freakum Dress | Jazz | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Productions | |
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Grand Piano | Lyrical | Krista Barker | In10sity (Phoenix) | 5th in Elite Teen Large Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Love Dealer | Jazz | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 6th in Elite Teen Large Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Take It All | Musical Theater | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Teen Large Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Extended Lines 1st in Teen Musical Theater | ||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Goons Out | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Teen Lines 1st in Teen/Senior Hip Hop |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Hip Hop | ||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Let It All Go | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | did not place | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | ||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Mine | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Teen/Senior Lyrical | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | ||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Hip Hop | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Hip Hop Judge’s Pick Award | ||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Opposites Attract | Jazz | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines 1st in Teen/Senior Jazz | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Extended Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Jazz | ||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Red Arrow | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | ||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2018 | Calling You | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | did not place |
| Icey | Hip Hop | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Teen Hip Hop | |
| Winter | Specialty | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | did not place |
with Club Dance Studio's Strut N Stuff Allstars
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | How Will I Know | Jazz | unknown | Celebrity Dance | unknown scoring |