Gabi D'Ambra: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Gamer97Phu |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Never Met A Wolf | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lindsey Costa | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR National Title (Anaheim) | |||
|3rd Runner Up for National Miss KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Blessings | | rowspan="2" |Blessings | ||
Revision as of 09:03, 4 September 2025

Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra (born on March 13, 2006) is a former dancer from Huntington Beach, California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Hound Dog | Jazz | Showstopper | 7th in Mini Solos | |
| 2015 | Never Met A Wolf | Musical Theatre | Lindsey Costa | Showbiz (Riverside) | unknown |
| Move (Riverside) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| KAR (Cypress) | Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showstopper | unknown | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| KAR National Title (Anaheim) | 3rd Runner Up for National Miss KAR | ||||
| Blessings | Lyrical | Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown | ||
| KAR (Cypress) | placed with other solo | ||||
| 2016 | Le Jazz Hot | Jazz | Lindsey Costa | KAR (Pomona) | 3rd in Secondary Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Solos |