Georgia Greene: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Song Bird | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade Dance | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|Silent Night | ||
| | | rowspan="5"| | ||
| rowspan="5"|Nina Jessica | |||
|StarQuest (Spartanburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Revolutionary Award<br />Junior Miss Dance America | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NexStar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />Junior Miss Nexstar | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Station | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
|StarQuest (Spartanburg) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Charlotte) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Pensacola) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />Encore Teen Miss Applause | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|} | |} | ||