Gia Sylvester: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Gia Sylvester.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Gia Grace Sylvester''''' (born on July 20, 2003) is a young dancer.{{ | [[File:Gia Sylvester.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Gia Grace Sylvester''''' (born on July 20, 2003) is a young dancer from New York who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Eternal Light | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Ever Story Ends | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|Truth & Grace | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Holding Your Absence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015-7 | |||
|Velocity | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2016 | |||
|Hazel | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Freya Ireland<br />[[Kayla Mak]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Yaow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />[[Kayla Mak]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Little Red Wagon | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Defining Moments | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Orchestra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Carys Douglas<br />Maelani Groff<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Montserrat | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|Carys Douglas<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Maelani Groff<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Christina Oliveri]] | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Let There Be Light | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Carys Douglas<br />Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Maelani Groff<br />Lily Gentile<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />Juliana Glynn<br />Freya Ireland<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/giasylvester/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/giasylvester/ Instagram] | ||