GiaNina Paolantonio: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Maggot Girls <br> Capezio <br> Vibe Crew LA | |affiliations = Maggot Girls <br> Capezio <br> Vibe Crew LA | ||
|dance studios = Middletown Dance Company <br> Broadway Dance Center <br> ICON Dance Complex <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Middletown Dance Company <br> Broadway Dance Center <br> ICON Dance Complex <br> Abby Lee Dance Company Pennsylvania (2019) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Joanne Paolantonio (mother) <br> John Paolantonio (father) | |parents = Joanne Paolantonio (mother) <br> John Paolantonio (father) | ||
|siblings = Joey Paolantonio (older brother) | |siblings = Joey Paolantonio (older brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Saryna Garcia]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Grace Colin]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Saryna Garcia]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] | ||
|pets = Rocco (dog; deceased) | |pets = Rocco (dog; deceased) | ||
|nicknames = Gia | |nicknames = Gia | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 40: | Line 39: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cyberbaby | | rowspan="4" |Cyberbaby | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 56: | Line 54: | ||
|Giddy Up Girl | |Giddy Up Girl | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Dancers Inc. Nationals<br />(Hershey) | |Dancers Inc. Nationals<br />(Hershey) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 59: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lovey Dovey | | rowspan="5" |Lovey Dovey | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Dancers Inc. (Jackson) | |Dancers Inc. (Jackson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| Line 81: | Line 77: | ||
|Daisy Doll | |Daisy Doll | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|NDS | |NDS | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 87: | Line 82: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lil' Stinger | | rowspan="3" |Lil' Stinger | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 99: | Line 93: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fly | | rowspan="5" |Fly | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
|Regional Petite Miss | |Regional Petite Miss | ||
| Line 118: | Line 111: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Ready to Fly | | rowspan="7" |Ready to Fly | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 142: | Line 134: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Tiny Dreams | | rowspan="7" |Tiny Dreams | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 167: | Line 158: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Live a Dream | | rowspan="4" |Live a Dream | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss | ||
| Line 180: | Line 170: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Above the Clouds | | rowspan="2" |Above the Clouds | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |KAR (Sparta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Above the Stars | |Above the Stars | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believer | |Believer | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Set the Tone | |Set the Tone | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 208: | Line 194: | ||
|Big Shot | |Big Shot | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |Fierce (Lancaster) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crossroads | |Crossroads | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> | |7<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rich Girl | |Rich Girl | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Drop the Beat (Zanesville) | |Drop the Beat (Zanesville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 226: | Line 209: | ||
|Snooki | |Snooki | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |Fierce (Sewell) | ||
|Scratched | |Scratched | ||
| Line 232: | Line 214: | ||
|Snowflake | |Snowflake | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |DreamMaker (Scranton) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 243: | Line 224: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 250: | Line 230: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Together as One | |Together as One | ||
| | | | ||
|Mia Benko | |Mia Benko | ||
| Line 258: | Line 237: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Protected | |Protected | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Colombo | |Alyssa Colombo | ||
| Line 264: | Line 242: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Awolnation Sail | |Awolnation Sail/Cry for Help | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Mia Benko | |Mia Benko | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Sparta) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Clouds | |||
|Open | |||
|Victoria Rigopoulis | |||
|KAR (Sparta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 275: | Line 258: | ||
|Judge Gia | |Judge Gia | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Drop the Beat (Akron) | |Drop the Beat (Akron) | ||
| Line 287: | Line 269: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 293: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Dance | |Dance with the Devil | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |Starbound (Red Bank) | ||
| Line 307: | Line 287: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 314: | Line 293: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|Little Indians | |Little Indians | ||
| | | | ||
|Elle Zitzner<br />Sarah Pasquale<br />Hailey Cawthon<br />Dannan Downey<br />Abigail Giunta<br />Emily Hallard<br />Carly Irizzary<br />Mackenzie O'Hare<br />Faith Wasserfall<br />Caitlin Wiesenhart<br />Olivia Wiesenhart<br />Natalie Wiesenhart<br />Gianna Tolento | |Elle Zitzner<br />Sarah Pasquale<br />Hailey Cawthon<br />Dannan Downey<br />Abigail Giunta<br />Emily Hallard<br />Carly Irizzary<br />Mackenzie O'Hare<br />Faith Wasserfall<br />Caitlin Wiesenhart<br />Olivia Wiesenhart<br />Natalie Wiesenhart<br />Gianna Tolento | ||
| Line 321: | Line 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hoedown from Middletown | |Hoedown from Middletown | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| Line 328: | Line 305: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===with ALDC PA=== | ==== with ALDC PA ==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 453: | Line 430: | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/GiaNinaPaolantonio/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/GiaNinaPaolantonio/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/gianinasjourney Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/gianinasjourney Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/gianina/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/gianinasjourney Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/gianinasjourney Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.cameo.com/gianinasjourney Cameo] | *[https://www.cameo.com/gianinasjourney Cameo] | ||