GiaNina Paolantonio: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Maggot Girls <br> Capezio <br> Vibe Crew LA
|affiliations = Maggot Girls <br> Capezio <br> Vibe Crew LA
|dance studios = Middletown Dance Company <br> Broadway Dance Center <br> ICON Dance Complex <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Middletown Dance Company <br> Broadway Dance Center <br> ICON Dance Complex <br> Abby Lee Dance Company Pennsylvania (2019)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Joanne Paolantonio (mother) <br> John Paolantonio (father)
|parents = Joanne Paolantonio (mother) <br> John Paolantonio (father)
|siblings = Joey Paolantonio (older brother)
|siblings = Joey Paolantonio (older brother)
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Saryna Garcia]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]]
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Grace Colin]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Saryna Garcia]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]]
|pets = Rocco (dog; deceased)
|pets = Rocco (dog; deceased)
|nicknames = Gia
|nicknames = Gia
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 40: Line 39:
| rowspan="4" |Cyberbaby
| rowspan="4" |Cyberbaby
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Joanne Paolantonio
|Starbound
|Starbound
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 56: Line 54:
|Giddy Up Girl
|Giddy Up Girl
|Tap
|Tap
|
|Dancers Inc. Nationals<br />(Hershey)  
|Dancers Inc. Nationals<br />(Hershey)  
|
|
Line 62: Line 59:
| rowspan="5" |Lovey Dovey
| rowspan="5" |Lovey Dovey
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
|Dancers Inc. (Jackson)
|Dancers Inc. (Jackson)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
Line 81: Line 77:
|Daisy Doll
|Daisy Doll
|Tap
|Tap
|
|NDS
|NDS
|did not place
|did not place
Line 87: Line 82:
| rowspan="3" |Lil' Stinger
| rowspan="3" |Lil' Stinger
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Dancers Inc.
|Dancers Inc.
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 99: Line 93:
| rowspan="5" |Fly
| rowspan="5" |Fly
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|Regional Petite Miss
|Regional Petite Miss
Line 118: Line 111:
| rowspan="7" |Ready to Fly
| rowspan="7" |Ready to Fly
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 142: Line 134:
| rowspan="7" |Tiny Dreams
| rowspan="7" |Tiny Dreams
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|did not place
|did not place
Line 167: Line 158:
| rowspan="4" |Live a Dream
| rowspan="4" |Live a Dream
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss
Line 180: Line 170:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
|Above the Clouds
| rowspan="2" |Above the Clouds
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|self-choreographed
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |KAR (Sparta)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Above the Stars
|Above the Stars
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|KAR (Sparta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Believer
|Believer
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|KAR
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Set the Tone  
|Set the Tone  
|Tap
|Tap
|
|KAR
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 208: Line 194:
|Big Shot
|Big Shot
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Crossroads
|Crossroads
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Overall
|7<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Rich Girl
|Rich Girl
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Drop the Beat (Zanesville)
|Drop the Beat (Zanesville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 226: Line 209:
|Snooki
|Snooki
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Fierce (Sewell)
|Fierce (Sewell)
|Scratched
|Scratched
Line 232: Line 214:
|Snowflake
|Snowflake
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos
Line 243: Line 224:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 250: Line 230:
|2013
|2013
|Together as One
|Together as One
|
|
|
|Mia Benko
|Mia Benko
Line 258: Line 237:
|2014
|2014
|Protected
|Protected
|
|
|
|Alyssa Colombo
|Alyssa Colombo
Line 264: Line 242:
|
|
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|Awolnation Sail
|Awolnation Sail/Cry for Help
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Joanne Paolantonio
|Mia Benko
|Mia Benko
|KAR
|KAR (Sparta)
|
|-
|Beyond the Clouds
|Open
|Victoria Rigopoulis
|KAR (Sparta)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 275: Line 258:
|Judge Gia
|Judge Gia
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Drop the Beat (Akron)
|Drop the Beat (Akron)
Line 287: Line 269:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 293: Line 274:
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|Dance With The Devil
|Dance with the Devil
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|Starbound (Red Bank)
Line 307: Line 287:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 314: Line 293:
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
|Little Indians
|Little Indians
|
|
|
|Elle Zitzner<br />Sarah Pasquale<br />Hailey Cawthon<br />Dannan Downey<br />Abigail Giunta<br />Emily Hallard<br />Carly Irizzary<br />Mackenzie O'Hare<br />Faith Wasserfall<br />Caitlin Wiesenhart<br />Olivia Wiesenhart<br />Natalie Wiesenhart<br />Gianna Tolento
|Elle Zitzner<br />Sarah Pasquale<br />Hailey Cawthon<br />Dannan Downey<br />Abigail Giunta<br />Emily Hallard<br />Carly Irizzary<br />Mackenzie O'Hare<br />Faith Wasserfall<br />Caitlin Wiesenhart<br />Olivia Wiesenhart<br />Natalie Wiesenhart<br />Gianna Tolento
Line 321: Line 299:
|-
|-
|Hoedown from Middletown
|Hoedown from Middletown
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
Line 328: Line 305:
|}
|}


===with ALDC PA===
==== with ALDC PA ====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 453: Line 430:
*[https://www.facebook.com/GiaNinaPaolantonio/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/GiaNinaPaolantonio/ Facebook]
*[https://www.twitter.com/gianinasjourney Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/gianinasjourney Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/gianina/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/gianinasjourney Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/gianinasjourney Instagram]
*[https://www.cameo.com/gianinasjourney Cameo]
*[https://www.cameo.com/gianinasjourney Cameo]