Gracie Haschak: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
How Do You Do - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos | |||
|- | |||
Jump, Jive, and Wail - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Do Your Thang - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |How Do You Do | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
Blow Gabriel Blow | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
Music in Me - | | style="text-align: center; " |Jump, Jive, and Wail | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
I've Got Rhythm - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Thang | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego) | |||
Dancin' Dan - | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Blow Gabriel Blow | |||
Hit Me with a Hot Note - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bravo (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Music in Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |I've Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater/Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Just Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Want You Back | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Dancin' Dan | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Junior Miss PrimeTime | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hit Me with a Hot Note | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hey Daddy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hot Note | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Everything Old is New Again | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||