Gracie Haschak: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Awards
Line 35: Line 34:
| style="text-align: center; " |How Do You Do
| style="text-align: center; " |How Do You Do
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Line 41: Line 39:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jump, Jive, and Wail
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jump, Jive, and Wail
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego)
Line 55: Line 52:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Thang
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Thang
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Line 68: Line 64:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Blow Gabriel Blow
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Blow Gabriel Blow
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Bravo (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |Bravo (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
Line 79: Line 74:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Music in Me
| style="text-align: center; " |Music in Me
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
Line 87: Line 81:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |I've Got Rhythm
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |I've Got Rhythm
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater/Tap
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater/Tap
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos
Line 102: Line 95:
| style="text-align: center; " |Just Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |Just Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 108: Line 100:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Want You Back
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Want You Back
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos
Line 118: Line 109:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Dancin' Dan
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Dancin' Dan
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos
Line 125: Line 115:
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido)
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
Line 138: Line 128:
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Junior Miss PrimeTime
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Junior Miss PrimeTime
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hit Me with a Hot Note
| rowspan="2" |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hot Note
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hey Daddy
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hot Note
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
Line 163: Line 140:
| style="text-align: center; " |Everything Old is New Again
| style="text-align: center; " |Everything Old is New Again
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Wings on My Back
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Sierra Haschak]]
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}


Line 175: Line 171:
*Regional Junior Miss PrimeTime 2014
*Regional Junior Miss PrimeTime 2014


==Gallery==
==Videos==
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">furhdUu4ObA</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
 
File:Gracie Haschak Trio - Asian Empire (Temecula Dance Company)
===400===
File:Gracie Haschak - Hot Note
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">furhdUu4ObA</youtube></center>
File:Gracie Haschak - How Do You Do (First Solo)
 
File:Gracie Haschak - I've Got Rhythm
===400===
File:Gracie Haschak - Everything Old Is New Again
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">furhdUu4ObA</youtube></center>
File:Gracie Haschak-- Dancin' Dan
File:Gracie Haschak - Want You Back
File:Gracie Haschak - Just Dance
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==