Gracie Strunk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rise Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Beyond the Stars (Knoxville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine | |Dance Machine | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Narcissist | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |This Girl is on Fire | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Murfreesboro) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 79: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Daddy | | rowspan="2" |Daddy | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |KeeLee Strunk | | rowspan="2" |[[KeeLee Strunk]] | ||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Story of Our Life | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[KeeLee Strunk]] | |||
|Dance Machine | |Dance Machine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |Dance Machine Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Foolish Games | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Katelyn Gilbert | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Closure | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Laurel Blount | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 139: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Voo Du Hast | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Dance Machine | |Dance Machine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |Dance Machine Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Camille Collette and Fifi | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:50, 25 March 2022

Gracie Marie Strunk (born on March 23, 2005) is a young dancer, who trains at Gotta Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Rise Up | Beyond the Stars (Knoxville) | |||
| Dance Machine | |||||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| Step by Step | Dance Machine | ||||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| 2018 | The Narcissist | Dance Machine | |||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||||
| This Girl is on Fire | Dance Machine | ||||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Daddy | KeeLee Strunk | Dance Machine | ||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| 2018 | The Story of Our Life | KeeLee Strunk | Dance Machine | ||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||||
| Foolish Games | Katelyn Gilbert | Dance Machine | |||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||||
| Closure | Laurel Blount | Dance Machine | |||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Voo Du Hast | Dance Machine | |||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| 2018 | Camille Collette and Fifi | Dance Machine | |||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) |